Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,010,000

    1157 Timber Ranch Rd, Show Low, AZ 85901

    3beds
    3baths
    2,104sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    2.47 Acres Lot
    $985,200 Zestimate®
    $480/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This 2024 custom home is the perfect blend of high-end luxury and country functionality. Natural light fills every corner and the oversized Anderson Energy Star windows truly invite the outside in. Sliding glass doors in both the primary bedroom and the great room lead to an expansive terrace with room for relaxing, entertaining or just enjoying the views of Mt Baldy. 14ft ceilings in the great room topped with exposed beams, a custom kitchen, walk-in pantry, high end appliances and plenty of countertop prep-area. Sit by the fireplace encased with a custom steel wall and finished with a mantle that was sourced right from the property. This floor plan allows for purposeful togetherness and intentional spaces for quiet retreat; the almost 200sq ft screened porch being one of them. Built on almost 2.5 acres the land provides privacy, a shared well, a fenced in garden area, several varieties of fruit trees and the possibility for horses or a potential buildable area for a barn, studio or guest home. Underneath the Primary Bedroom you'll find a fully conditioned walk-in basement area perfect for secure storage or a possible 'cold room' for food preservation. Detached heated 2-car garage with two 9' doors, workshop, and covered porch allow for ample storage and workable area. This home was built with quality and longevity in mind. Notable features include: 2x6 walls throughout, open-cell spray foam insulation in the walls and ceilings, Anderson Energy Star windows, closed-cell spray foam at the crawlspace floor and TPO roofing providing superior energy efficiency. This is more than a home--it's a lifestyle. A rare opportunity to experience luxury living in a serene mountain setting. Conceptual landscape plans have been drawn up and are available for review upon request with serious buyer inquiries.
    27 days
    |
    707
    |
    57
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cassandra Chandler 928-821-0403,

    Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: WMAOR,MLS#: 260592MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Other, Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Utility Room
      Features
      • Shower, Tub/Shower, Double Vanity, Full Bath, Pantry, Living/Dining Room Combo, Breakfast Bar
      • Flooring: Plank, Tile, Concrete
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Insert
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,104
      • Total interior livable area: 2,104 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Heated Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Hallway(s), Electronic Environmental Controls
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Privacy
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Panoramic
      Lot
      • Size: 2.47 Acres
      • Features: Recorded Survey, Wooded, Tall Pines On Lot
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: No
      • Parcel number: 40902025G
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Stemwall
      • Roof: Flat
      Condition
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Shared Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: 0
      HOA
      • HOA name: No
      Location
      • Region: Show Low

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $480/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $680,854
      • Annual tax amount: $689
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Ownership type: No
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $985,200

        $936,000 - $1.03M

        $3,101/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$1,010,000+861.9%$480/sqft
        Source: WMAOR #260592 Report a problem
        2/27/2020Sold$105,000$50/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$4,028 +484.2%$68,084 +0.1%
        2025$689 +1.5%$68,041 +443.7%
        2024$679 +54%$12,515 -14.8%
        2023$441 -0.1%$14,689 +153.4%
        2022$442 +6.4%$5,797 +20%
        2021$415 -2.3%$4,830 +28.2%
        2020$425 +95.7%$3,767
        2019$217 -32.3%--
        2018$321 --
        2017$321 -52.4%--
        2016$674 --
        2015$674 $7,560

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,531/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4917
        Property taxes
        $614
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85901

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable