Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Special Agents Realty
    Price increase: $16K (5/9)
    $695,000

    1157 Wheaton Way, Bremerton, WA 98310

    3beds
    2,144sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2021
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $596/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sleek electric fireplaceExceptional natural lightSoaring ceilingsBuilt-in office spaceLuxurious primary suiteCorner-unit view residenceCustom walk-in closet
    Discover refined coastal living at Manette View Townhomes—an elegant corner-unit view residence just blocks from dining, waterfront parks, and both the Bremerton–Seattle Fast Ferry and Washington State Ferries. Enjoy sweeping Olympic Mountain and Puget Sound views, enhanced by expansive windows on multiple sides and exceptional natural light. A private main-level deck and rooftop retreat complete the outdoor living. Thoughtfully designed for modern living, the main level showcases soaring ceilings, walls of windows, quartz countertops, designer lighting, a sleek electric fireplace, and efficient heating and cooling. The open kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and family rooms—ideal for entertaining or relaxing with a view. Entry from the rear 1-car garage (plus additional uncovered parking) leads to the lower level with two bedrooms, a full bath, an oversized laundry room, and built-in office space. The upper level is dedicated to a luxurious primary suite with a custom walk-in closet and spa-inspired shower. One level above, the rooftop deck captures panoramic water and mountain views. Interior SF 2,146 + Garage 397 = Total ASF 2,543. The garage offers space for bikes, kayaks, and paddleboards. HOA allows 6-month rentals (buyer to verify). Walk or bike to ferries, dining, and parks, with an easy commute to downtown Seattle. Seller may consider leasing, inquire for details (6-month minimum).
    346 days
    |
    459
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Linda M Bagley,

    Special Agents Realty

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2389682MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Ductless, Wall Furnace, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ductless
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: ELECTRIC, Water Heater Location: GARAGE, Cooking - Electric Hookup, Cooking-Electric, Dryer-Electric
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Vinyl Plank
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Skylight(s), Coverings: SOLAR SHADES/SHADES
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,144
      • Total interior livable area: 2,144 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Individual Garage, Off Street, Uncovered
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Cooking-Electric, Dryer-Electric, End Unit, Fireplace, Insulated Windows, Skylight(s), Sprinkler System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Washer, Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Mountain(s), Ocean, See Remarks, Sound, Territorial
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Ocean,Sound
      Lot
      • Features: Corner Lot, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
      Details
      • Parcel number: 82210000010005
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Modern,Condo (3 Levels)
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      Materials
      • Cement/Concrete, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Flat,See Remarks
      Condition
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: PSE
      • Sewer: Company: Bremerton Utility
      • Water: Company: Bremerton Utility
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulated Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Outside Entry, Rooftop Deck, See Remarks
      • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
      • Subdivision: Manette
      HOA
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance, See Remarks, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $596 monthly
      • HOA phone: 360-698-4026
      Location
      • Region: Bremerton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $324/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $692,510
      • Annual tax amount: $6,138
      • Date on market: 6/10/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 348 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,099/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Price change$695,000+2.4%$324/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2389682 Report a problem
        4/12/2026Price change$679,000-2.9%$317/sqft
        2/28/2026Price change$699,000-12.5%$326/sqft
        1/6/2026Price change$799,000-4.2%$373/sqft
        11/21/2025Price change$834,000-1.2%$389/sqft
        10/23/2025Price change$844,000-0.6%$394/sqft
        7/27/2025Price change$849,000-1.8%$396/sqft
        6/11/2025Listed for sale$865,000+17.1%$403/sqft
        8/30/2023Sold$739,000-12%$345/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/11/2022Sold$840,000$392/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,106 +3.6%$692,510
        2023$5,892 -8.1%$692,510 -5%
        2022$6,410 -23.6%$728,960 -15%
        2021$8,388 $857,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98310

          Getting around

          70 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          38 / 100
          Some Transit
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable