3 bedroom and 2 bath home nestled in an established Riverside neighborhood. Conveniently located ONLY minutes away from the 91 freeway perfect for commuters. Schools and parks are within a short distance including La Sierra University. Perfect for first-time homebuyers! This home has a large flat lot and a good-sized enclosed patio. Direct access 2 car garage!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/15)
$610,000
11578 Flower St, Riverside, CA 92505
3beds
1,385sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1958
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$609,900 Zestimate®
$440/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large flat lotGood-sized enclosed patio
- 61 days |
- 525 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Phisdaphanh Rangsis DRE # 01361826 714-486-8495,
Elite Star Realty 888-517-7701
Source: CLAW,MLS#: 26667981
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,385
- Total interior livable area: 1,385 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - 2 Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 65 x 124
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 141082002
- Zoning: R1065
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1958
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $440/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $420,990
- Annual tax amount: $5,147
- Date on market: 3/23/2026
Estimated market value
$609,900
$579,000 - $640,000
$3,248/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $610,000-1.6%$440/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $620,000+67.6%$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2018 | Sold | $370,000$267/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2018 | Pending sale | $370,000$267/sqft |
Source: TARBELL REALTORS RVSD #IV17280280 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2018 | Price change | $370,000+1.1%$267/sqft |
| 1/27/2018 | Pending sale | $365,900$264/sqft |
| 1/23/2018 | Price change | $365,900-8.5%$264/sqft |
| 1/14/2018 | Price change | $399,900-7%$289/sqft |
| 12/28/2017 | Listed for sale | $430,000+136.3%$310/sqft |
| 5/23/2012 | Sold | $182,000+2.2%$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2012 | Listed for sale | $178,000+35.4%$129/sqft |
Source: Sun Tag Properties #P817051 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2011 | Sold | $131,500-22.6%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2011 | Listing removed | $170,000$123/sqft |
Source: Prudential California Realty #I11028771 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2011 | Listed for sale | $170,000+49.1%$123/sqft |
| 2/27/1996 | Sold | $114,000-15.2%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/1995 | Sold | $134,444$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,147 +3.3% | $420,990 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,984 +1.6% | $412,737 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,906 +6.4% | $404,645 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,609 +1.7% | $396,712 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,534 +1.6% | $388,935 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,460 +1.4% | $384,948 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,400 +80.8% | $377,400 +87.9% |
| 2018 | $2,434 +1.9% | $200,904 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $196,966 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,389 +3.2% | $193,105 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,316 +0.3% | $190,205 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,308 | $186,481 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $185,640 +3.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $180,000 +21.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $147,802 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $146,699 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $147,050 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $144,168 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $141,342 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $138,571 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $135,855 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $130,753 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $128,190 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,397 +1.4% | $125,678 +2% |
| 2000 | $1,378 | $123,215 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: La Sierra