Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $563,800

    1158 Stanton Rd, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    3beds
    1,544sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $563,800 Zestimate®
    $365/sqft
    $3,248 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $563,800

    $536,000 - $592,000

    $3,248/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,248/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,248/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,180/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,180/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A Modern Gem in Bristol Trail Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this beautifully updated home. The sleek kitchen, complete with white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, is a chef's dream. A cozy fireplace and updated bathrooms add to the modern charm. Hardwood flooring throughout, except for the master bedroom and basement, provides a touch of warmth. Finished basement gives you options for making it a playroom for the kids or a family room. Ready to Move In This move-in-ready home offers plenty of space for entertaining or relaxation. The finished basement provides additional living area, perfect for a home office or playroom. With a two-car garage featuring overhead storage, bike hooks, and cabinets, you'll have plenty of room for your belongings. Plus, the pull-down attic access and four-car driveway offer even more storage options. Enjoy the Bristol Trail Lifestyle Located in the desirable Bristol Trail subdivision, you'll enjoy easy access to parks, lakes, shopping, dining, and the highly-rated school district 95. The spacious, fenced backyard is perfect for outdoor gatherings and family fun. Don't Miss Out. Available starting April 1st, 2026. Renter responsible for utilities, garbage, cable, internet, yard maintenance, snow removal, general upkeep of the property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,544 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1421407012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lake Zurich

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/9/2026Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2026Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2024Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2024Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2024Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2024Price change$3,500-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2024Price change$3,750+7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2024Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2017Sold$384,000-3.5%$249/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09481911 Report a problem
    1/25/2017Pending sale$398,000$258/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Suburban #09481911 Report a problem
    1/20/2017Listed for sale$398,000+20.6%$258/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Suburban #09481911 Report a problem
    6/18/2014Sold$330,000+0%$214/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08571813 Report a problem
    4/3/2014Pending sale$329,900$214/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner Real Estate #08571813 Report a problem
    4/1/2014Listed for sale$329,900+7.3%$214/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #08571813 Report a problem
    3/16/2012Sold$307,500-5.4%$199/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warnerc #07977652_60047 Report a problem
    1/19/2012Listed for sale$325,000-5.2%$210/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Kreuser and Seiler #07977652 Report a problem
    5/22/2007Sold$343,000+61%$222/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/1999Sold$213,000+21.4%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/1995Sold$175,500$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$8,826 +8.6%$123,504 +2.8%
    2022$8,126 +3.6%$120,187 +10.1%
    2021$7,843 +1.8%$109,152 +2.6%
    2020$7,701 +1.5%$106,355 +0.9%
    2019$7,584 +4.7%$105,427 +3.4%
    2018$7,245 $101,984 +1.2%
    2017$7,245 +3.6%$100,755 +3.3%
    2016$6,993 +4.3%$97,565 +5%
    2015$6,704 +0.8%$92,928 +5.9%
    2014$6,652 -6.6%$87,765 -0.2%
    2012$7,125 +13.6%$87,949 -7.3%
    2011$6,271 -8.4%$94,832 -14.6%
    2010$6,844 +4.4%$111,065 -4%
    2009$6,556 +1.7%$115,693 +2.1%
    2008$6,449 +19%$113,346 +4.1%
    2006$5,420 +0.1%$108,875
    2005$5,416 +7.3%--
    2004$5,049 +4.4%--
    2003$4,837 +7.5%--
    2002$4,499 +2.4%--
    2001$4,392 +10.9%$64,183 +2.7%
    2000$3,962 $62,496

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60047