Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,050,000

    1158 Swamp Rd, Furlong, PA 18925

    4beds
    4,407sqft
    Detached
    Built in 2000
    3.03 Acres Lot
    $1,050,000 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $4,616 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,050,000

    $956,000 - $1.16M

    $4,616/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,616/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,616/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,580/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,580/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4407 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1158 Swamp Rd, Furlong, PA 18925.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Dining Area, Butlers Pantry, Wet/Dry Bar, Master Bath(s), WhirlPool/HotTub, Stall Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Y
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,407 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 3.03 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 53001031001

Condition
    • Year built: 2000

• Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Self Cleaning Oven, Built-In Range, Energy Efficient Appliances
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Dining Area, Butlers Pantry, Wet/Dry Bar, Master Bath(s), WhirlPool/HotTub, Stall Shower
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Other, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance
    • CoveredSpaces: 3

DateEventPrice
    6/18/2019Sold$608,500-2.6%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2019Pending sale$625,000$142/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group Legacy #PABU100636 Report a problem
    3/12/2019Listing removed$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group Legacy #PABU443384 Report a problem
    3/5/2019Listed for rent$4,000+14.3%$1/sqft
    1/4/2019Price change$625,000-3.8%$142/sqft
    11/2/2018Listed for sale$650,000$147/sqft
    4/30/2017Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group Legacy #6964725 Report a problem
    4/28/2017Listing removed$650,000$147/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group Legacy #6880021 Report a problem
    4/17/2017Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group Legacy #6964725 Report a problem
    3/22/2017Price change$650,000-7.1%$147/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group Legacy #6880021 Report a problem
    2/28/2017Price change$700,000+6.1%$159/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group Legacy #6880021 Report a problem
    12/15/2016Price change$660,000-2.2%$150/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group Legacy #6880021 Report a problem
    9/6/2016Price change$675,000-3.6%$153/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside, Realtors #6769490 Report a problem
    4/15/2016Listed for sale$699,900+1.4%$159/sqft
    4/29/2015Sold$690,000-1.3%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2015Pending sale$699,000$159/sqft
    Source: Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty #6519809 Report a problem
    2/13/2015Listed for sale$699,000-6.7%$159/sqft
    12/3/2014Listing removed$749,000$170/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside, Realtors #6429502 Report a problem
    10/1/2014Price change$749,000-2.6%$170/sqft
    7/25/2014Listed for sale$769,000+11.4%$174/sqft
    5/2/2006Sold$690,000$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- --
    2024-- --
    2023-- --
    2022-- --
    2021-- --
    2020-- --
    2018$10,264 +4.1%$66,480
    2017$9,859 $66,480
    2016$9,859 $66,480
    2015-- $66,480
    2014-- $66,480
    2013-- $66,480
    2012-- $66,480
    2011-- $66,480
    2010-- $66,480
    2009-- $66,480
    2008-- $66,480
    2007-- $66,480
    2006-- $66,480
    2005-- $66,480 +300%
    2004-- $16,620
    2003-- $16,620
    2002-- $16,620
    2000-- $16,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18925