Love Where You Live!
Oakleigh Apartments makes it easy to love where you live, with a welcoming community and modern amenities that simplify your life and maximize your enjoyment. Take advantage of the convenience of on-site laundry facilities, valet-trash services, and a 24-hour fitness center. Plus, our pet-friendly 1 & 2 bedroom apartments provide space for your pets to love our community as much as our residents do!
Apartment for rent
$1,046/mo
Fees may apply
Oakleigh Apartments, APT 11, 11580 Perkins Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
1beds
800sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Fireplace
What's special
- 52 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
Features
- Large Closets, Storage, WD Hookup
- Flooring: Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: *Select Units, Flooring: Wood, High-speed Internet Ready, On-Site Management, Short Term Lease, Split Payments through FLEX, Upgrades Available
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Baton Rouge
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Short Term Lease
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $1,046-2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $1,070+0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $1,069-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $1,094+0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,090-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $1,096-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $1,099+0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,094+1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $1,082-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $1,086-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $1,088+0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $1,082+0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $1,078+0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $1,072+2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,047-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listing removed | $1,052$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $1,052-1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $1,071+1.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $1,058-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $1,063-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,065-2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Listing removed | $1,089$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Price change | $1,089-2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Price change | $1,111+2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,080$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Highland-Perkins