Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zestimate®
    $264,400

    1159 Anderson Mill Rd, Austell, GA 30106

    3beds
    1,142sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $264,400 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $1,732 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $264,400

    $230,000 - $291,000

    $1,732/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,732/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,732/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,692/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,692/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully paintedAir conditioningHeat - gasNew ceiling fans

    Prime Location, Beautiful 3bed 2bath + Den, house with large back yard. Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher. New wood/vinyl plank flooring, Fully painted, New ceiling fans. close to Highways, shopping, major commercial districts. schools, Walmart, Home Depot, etc. Strictly NO PETS allowed. Prime Location, Beautiful 3bed 1bath house with large back yard. Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher. New wood/vinyl plank flooring, Fully painted. close to Highways, shopping, major commercial districts. schools etc. Strictly NO PETS allowed. Air conditioning, Balcony, deck, patio, Dishwasher, Fireplace, Heat - gas, Laundry room / hookups, Oven / range, Refrigerator

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer Dryer Hookups
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,142 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19099800140

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $1,695
    Location
    • Region: Austell

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $232/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $124,350
    • Annual tax amount: $1,500
    • Date on market: 9/23/2026
    • Date available: 10/01/2026
    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/5/2026Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2026Listed for rent$1,695+88.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2019Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Big Star Property Management Report a problem
    1/23/2019Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Big Star Property Management Report a problem
    11/12/2008Sold$72,000-3.6%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/2007Listing removed$74,700$65/sqft
    Source: ERA #3556591/Griffit Report a problem
    11/12/2007Listed for sale$74,700-0.4%$65/sqft
    Source: ERA #3556591/Griffit Report a problem
    9/17/2001Sold$75,000+233.3%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/1999Sold$22,500$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,500 $49,740
    2023$1,500 -0.7%$49,740
    2022$1,510 +27.9%$49,740 +27.9%
    2021$1,181 $38,900
    2020$1,181 +38.9%$38,900 +38.9%
    2019$850 $28,000
    2018$850 $28,000 -3.5%
    2017$850 +37.7%$29,020 +35.2%
    2016$617 -2.4%$21,468
    2015$632 -0.8%$21,468
    2014$638 -0.8%$21,468
    2013$643 -0.8%$21,468
    2012$649 -0.2%$21,468
    2011$650 +5.3%$21,468
    2010$617 -12.1%$21,468 -12.1%
    2009$702 -36.5%$24,412 -34.3%
    2006$1,105 -0.4%$37,136
    2005$1,109 $37,136
    2004$1,109 +27.9%$37,136 +27.9%
    2003$867 $29,028
    2002$867 -0.5%$29,028
    2001$871 +139.8%$29,028 +132.8%
    2000$363 $12,469
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30106

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value

    $264,400

    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value

    $264,400