Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $501,500

    11590 Hibiscus Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80921

    3beds
    3,266sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $501,500 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $2,660 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $501,500

    $476,000 - $527,000

    $2,660/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,846/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,846/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 Bedrooms and a Larg Loft! You will find a beautiful home inside and out. 3 Bedrooms Plus a Loft! Lawn Maintenance is provided by the HOA! Flow from the entry into a formal living area and a spacious Family room kitchen area complete with a dining space. The Dining Room has a walk-out to the backyard* The Kitchen has a pantry, stainless steel appliances, crown molding, and a center island* The Living Room has a corner gas fireplace with a decorative niche above* Plenty of natural light. The upstairs has a large loft area. The Master Suite has a corner gas fireplace and an adjoining 5-Piece Master Bath and walk-in closet. Completing the upper level are 2 additional Bedrooms, a full Bath, and a laundry room. This home has a full unfinished basement to expand the way You need to. Pictures may be from PHOTOGRAPHY/VIDEOGRAPHY DISCLOSURE: We do not take new marketing pictures whenever a rental is turned over between tenants. Therefore, the photos we provide on our listings are meant to help potential residents see the general layout of a property they do not represent the current/actual condition. If you would like to better understand the condition of a listing, please schedule a personal viewing. Portable Screening Reports: THE PROSPECTIVE TENANT HAS THE RIGHT TO PROVIDE TO THE LANDLORD A PORTABLE TENANT SCREENING REPORT, AS DEFINED IN SECTION 38-12-902 (2.5), COLORADO REVISED STATUTES; AND IF THE PROSPECTIVE TENANT PROVIDES THE LANDLORD WITH A PORTABLE TENANT SCREENING REPORT, THE LANDLORD IS PROHIBITED FROM: CHARGING THE PROSPECTIVE TENANT A RENTAL APPLICATION FEE; OR CHARGING THE PROSPECTIVE TENANT A FEE FOR THE LANDLORD TO ACCESS OR USE THE PORTABLE TENANT SCREENING REPORT. Office Policy for Portable Screening Reports We will accept a portable Screening Report if the screening report meets all the following requirements. We will accept a portable Screening Report if the screening report meets all the following requirements. 1. The applicant is still required to apply through our regular process and pay a holding fee (if applicable) until we can obtain the screening report directly from the agency. Your holding fee will be refunded once we receive the screening report directly from the agency. 2. The report must be dated in the past 30 days. 3. The report is required for each applicant. 4. The report must contain ALL of the following information. o First and Last Name o Employment and Income information o Last known address o Rental History o Credit History, which includes your FICO score o Criminal history for all federal, state, and local convictions Amenities: pets are with owner approval

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,266 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: ForcedAir, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6216314006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colorado Springs

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,000
    • Application fee: $70

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/18/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2025Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2025Price change$2,400-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2025Price change$485,000-2%$148/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #1309497 Report a problem
    3/5/2025Listed for rent$2,450+8.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2025Price change$495,000+3.1%$152/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #1309497 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/1/2022Price change$2,250-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/19/2022Price change$480,000-2%$147/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #2546172 Report a problem
    8/2/2022Price change$490,000-2%$150/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #2546172 Report a problem
    7/22/2022Price change$500,000-3.7%$153/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #2546172 Report a problem
    7/22/2022Price change$2,295-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/18/2022Price change$2,395-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listed for rent$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/1/2022Price change$519,000-1.1%$159/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #2546172 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Listed for sale$525,000+75%$161/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #2546172 Report a problem
    7/13/2017Sold$300,000$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2017Pending sale$300,000$92/sqft
    Source: Pink Realty, Inc. #8549303 Report a problem
    5/22/2017Listed for sale$300,000$92/sqft
    Source: Pink Realty, Inc. #8549303 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,751 +3.4%$33,800
    2023$1,694 -10%$33,800 +32%
    2022$1,882 $25,600 -2.8%
    2021-- $26,340 +3.9%
    2020$1,952 +1.1%$25,350
    2019$1,931 +23.8%$25,350 +25.5%
    2018$1,560 -0.4%$20,200
    2017$1,566 +0.4%$20,200 +3.6%
    2016$1,560 -5.1%$19,500 -5.7%
    2015$1,644 -0.9%$20,680 +5%
    2014$1,659 $19,700
    2013-- --
    2012-- $19,700
    2011$1,571 $19,700 +5%
    2010-- $18,760
    2009-- $18,760 +6%
    2008-- $17,700 +13%
    2006-- $15,670

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northgate