Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3395 State Road D, Camdenton, MO 65020

    7beds
    5,513sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    2.53 Acres Lot
    $602,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,709 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $602,300

    $524,000 - $693,000

    $2,709/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,709/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,709/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    There’s something magical about this 7-bedroom, all en suite, 9-bath home. Maybe it’s the cottage-chic charm, the expansive yard designed for both relaxation and entertainment, or the peaceful setting surrounded by nature. Sitting on over an acre, this property offers endless ways to enjoy the outdoors—from lounging on the spacious decks to soaking in the hot tub inside the charming gazebo. The expansive yard features a tranquil pond, a bubbling creek, and multiple seating areas, creating the perfect setting to relax and unwind. Beyond the yard, an open meadow leads to the Big Niangua, offering an ideal spot for kayaking or canoeing. Inside, the home is a masterpiece of thoughtfully curated cottage-style charm, beautifully decorated & designed for comfort. Currently operating as the highly rated Humming Bird Bed & Breakfast, this property is also ideal as a multi-generational private residence or a thriving VRBO/Airbnb with three separate living areas. Located just minutes from Ha Ha Tonka State Park, the Castle Ruins, & scenic trailheads, this one-of-a-kind home is ready to welcome its next owner. This would be an ideal property for an Airbnb investment, massive income potential!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    SUSAN ELLIS GROUP (573)302-2300,

    RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    Bought with:

    Bonita Rena Doss, 2019018973

    LOTO Homes Realty

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3574699Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 9
    • Full bathrooms: 7
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Combination, Electric, Forced Air, Gas, Heat Pump, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Stove
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Tray Ceiling(s), Custom Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Hot Tub/Spa, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Storm Window(s), Window Treatments
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access,Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,613
    • Total interior livable area: 5,513 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Open, Patio
    • Exterior features: Covered Patio, Deck, Gravel Driveway, Hot Tub/Spa, Storage, Workshop
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hot Tub
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    • Waterfront features: Channel, Cove, Beach Access
    Lot
    • Size: 2.53 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Gentle Sloping, Open Lot, Pond on Lot, Stream/Creek, Views, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 18200300000014002000
    • Zoning description: Commercial
    • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Three Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Poured
    • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1993
    • Major remodel year: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private, Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Storm Shelter Interior

DateEventPrice
    9/15/2025Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3574699 Report a problem
    8/24/2025Pending sale$612,777$111/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3574699 Report a problem
    8/16/2025Contingent$612,777$111/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3574699 Report a problem
    6/5/2025Price change$612,777-5.6%$111/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3574699 Report a problem
    2/20/2025Price change$649,000-5.8%$118/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3574699 Report a problem
    11/2/2024Price change$689,000-8%$125/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3569171 Report a problem
    9/17/2024Listed for sale$749,000+50.1%$136/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3569171 Report a problem
    4/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    4/7/2021Pending sale$499,000$91/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #3528919 Report a problem
    4/6/2021Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3528919 Report a problem
    3/1/2021Contingent$499,000$91/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3528919 Report a problem
    3/1/2021Pending sale$499,000$91/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams L.O. Realty #3528919 Report a problem
    9/24/2020Listed for sale$499,000-13.8%$91/sqft
    8/1/2020Listing removed$579,000$105/sqft
    Source: ReeceNichols Lake of the Ozarks #3522247 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Price change$579,000-3.3%$105/sqft
    1/16/2020Price change$599,000+0.3%$109/sqft
    Source: Reecenichols Lake Of The Ozarks #3522247 Report a problem
    1/7/2020Listed for sale$597,000+73%$108/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/28/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/9/2017Pending sale$345,000$63/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Lake Of The Ozarks #3118078 Report a problem
    2/19/2016Listed for sale$345,000-13.5%$63/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Lake Of The Ozarks #3113352 Report a problem
    6/29/2014Listing removed$399,000$72/sqft
    Source: Reece & Nichols at the Lake, LLC #3093788 Report a problem
    7/6/2013Listed for sale$399,000$72/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,644 +3.4%$58,540
    2024$2,556 $58,540
    2023$2,556 +2.1%$58,540
    2022$2,503 $58,540
    2021$2,503 -0.6%$58,540
    2020$2,519 +0%$58,540
    2019$2,518 +0.7%$58,540
    2018$2,500 $58,540 +0.7%
    2017$2,500 +5.3%$58,120
    2016$2,375 +5.9%$58,120 +3.7%
    2015$2,242 -5.8%$56,070
    2014$2,380 $56,070
    2013$2,380 $56,070
    2012-- $56,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65020