Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $495,700

    116 Balboa Cir, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    5beds
    2,774sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1967
    0.78 Acres Lot
    $495,700 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $3,015 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $495,700

    $466,000 - $530,000

    $3,015/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,843/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,843/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MULTIPLE OFFERS...SELLERS WILL MAKE DECISION ON SATURDAY 04/22/23 after 3:00 PM This home is located in a beautiful, established neighborhood in Oak Ridge and offer space that just goes on and on. As you enter the front door, you will find a slate/tiled foyer and open view to living and formal dining rooms with real oak hardwood floors. Kitchen is very functional design that also has a breakfast/everyday dining area and a family den. Large glass sliding doors lead to a huge vaulted/screened-in deck that overlooks a backyard of trees for privacy and also has a attached grilling deck. Three bedrooms on main with hardwood floors, two full baths. and attached two car garage. Lower level has a enormous rec room, full bath, two bedrooms and a retro-groovy room crafts room, large laundry room and a large workshop. Home has nice features and just ready for a new owner to do cosmetic updates. The storage cabinets in garage do not convey.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Pamala K Poteat 865-588-3232,

    Realty Executives Associates

    Bought with:

    Marilyn Darnell, 247423

    Realty Executives Associates

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3104410MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Slate, Vinyl
    • Basement: Partial,Exterior Entry
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,774
    • Total interior livable area: 2,774 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,574
    • Finished area below ground: 1,200

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    Lot
    • Size: 0.78 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Other, Level, Rolling Slope
    • Topography: Wooded,Other,Level,Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 094M B 03600 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Other, Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oak Ridge
    • Subdivision: Emory Heights

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2023Sold$420,000+9.1%$151/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3104410 Report a problem
    4/22/2023Pending sale$385,000$139/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1224303 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Listed for sale$385,000$139/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1224303 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,760 +7.2%$99,100 +83.6%
    2024$2,574 $53,975
    2023$2,574 -0.6%$53,975 -0.6%
    2022$2,591 $54,325
    2021$2,591 $54,325
    2020$2,591 +109.2%$54,325 +18.2%
    2019$1,239 -47.5%$45,975
    2018$2,361 +97.9%$45,975
    2017$1,193 $45,975
    2016$1,193 $45,975
    2015-- $45,975
    2014-- $45,975 -9.7%
    2013-- $50,900
    2011$2,413 +1.9%$50,900
    2010$2,367 $50,900
    2009-- $50,900 +27.1%
    2008$2,183 +2.3%$40,050
    2007$2,135 +1.9%$40,050
    2006$2,095 $40,050
    2005$2,095 -14.1%$40,050
    2004$2,439 +16.2%$40,050 +14.7%
    2003$2,099 $34,925 +0%
    2001-- $34,920 -75%
    2000-- $139,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37830