Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Innovative Properties
    Bought with: William Raveis R.E, The Dolores Person Group LLC
    $655,000

    116 Beech Hill Road, Mont Vernon, NH 03057

    4beds
    2,240sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    2.57 Acres Lot
    $651,900 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $4,200 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $651,900

    $619,000 - $684,000

    $4,200/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,200/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,200/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,593/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,593/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2 full and 1 half-bath home that perfectly blends modern comfort with outdoor adventure. The heart of the home is a stylish, updated kitchen featuring modern finishes, ideal for cooking, entertaining, and everyday living. Spacious living areas offer plenty of room for family and guests, while large windows bring in natural light throughout. Enjoy the convenience of a two-car garage and a fully fenced backyard which is perfect for dogs, play, or relaxing outdoors. Step outside your door and onto nearby cross-country ski trails in the winter, making this home a dream for outdoor enthusiasts. Whether you're enjoying cozy evenings inside or embracing the year-round recreation just beyond your doorstep, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and lifestyle.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen R Brown,

    RE/MAX Innovative Properties karenRbrown@nhhomes.com

    Bought with:

    Rachel S Person-Candelora

    William Raveis R.E, The Dolores Person Group LLC

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5080023MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Natural Light
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Concrete Floor,Unfinished,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,360
    • Total interior livable area: 2,240 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,240
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Deck
    • Fencing: Dog Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 2.57 Acres
    • Features: Country Setting, Landscaped, Rural
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: MVERM0003B0038L0005
    • Zoning description: RESIDE
    • Other equipment: Standby Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Timber Frame
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Propane

DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Sold$655,000+2.5%$292/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5080023 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$639,000$285/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5080023 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Listed for sale$639,000+115.5%$285/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5080023 Report a problem
    8/14/2015Sold$296,533+0%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2015Pending sale$296,500$132/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Amherst #4430743 Report a problem
    6/16/2015Listed for sale$296,500+26.2%$132/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker RB/Portsmouth #4430743 Report a problem
    4/15/2014Sold$235,000+6.6%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/2013Sold$220,500-31.1%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/27/2003Sold$319,900+19.8%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2001Sold$267,000$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,332 +15.3%$573,490 +69.5%
    2023$9,827 +3.6%$338,410
    2022$9,486 -1.4%$338,410
    2021$9,624 +7%$338,410
    2020$8,995 +2.9%$338,410
    2019$8,738 -5.2%$338,410 +11.7%
    2018$9,216 +3.3%$302,960
    2016$8,922 $302,960
    2015$8,922 +9.6%$302,960 -7.9%
    2014$8,140 -9.8%$328,880
    2013$9,028 $328,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03057