Skip main navigation
Sold for $196,000
  • $196,000

    116 Bickleigh Rd, Irmo, SC 29063

    3beds
    1,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    8,581 Square Feet Lot
    $207,100 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $1,550 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $207,100

    $197,000 - $217,000

    $1,550/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,095/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,095/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful one level home situated on a wooded lot and a quiet street in the neighborhood. Open great room to kitchen combination eat-in area and entertaining. Kitchen has young appliances and ready for new owners. Off of the kitchen is a screen porch overlooking a great backyard for the kids to play in. Back inside there are 3 bedrooms and full bath with the owners suite having it's own private half bath. Don't miss your opportunity to own a great home in a wonderful neighborhood close and convenient to everything. A buyers 2-10 Home Warranty is also available for this home from the Sellers.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Kitchen, Main Level, Heated Space
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Screened Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Fencing: Rear Only-Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 8,581 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00192401021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

• RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer/Dryer, Free-Standing Range
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • ParkingFeatures: No Garage
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Screened Porch
    • LaundryFeatures: In Kitchen, Main Level, Heated Space
    • DoorFeatures: Storm Door(s)
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • Heating: Heat Pump 1st Lvl
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Counter Tops-Formica, Floors-Vinyl, Cabinets-Other
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Bath-Private
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Bath-Shared
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Bath-Shared
    • Fencing: Rear Only-Chain Link
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Combo
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/10/2025Sold$196,000-2%$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2025Pending sale$199,900$182/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #600243 Report a problem
    1/23/2025Contingent$199,900$182/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #600243 Report a problem
    1/17/2025Listed for sale$199,900+72.3%$182/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #600243 Report a problem
    10/9/2019Sold$116,000$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/3/2019Price change$116,000-2.9%$105/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate Columbia #477679 Report a problem
    8/17/2019Price change$119,500-3.2%$109/sqft
    8/12/2019Listed for sale$123,500+26%$112/sqft
    3/23/2016Sold$98,000-0.5%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/2016Listed for sale$98,500$90/sqft
    Source: Russell & Jeffcoat #392489 Report a problem
    4/11/2007Sold$98,500$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,058 +4.9%$4,640
    2023$1,008 -1.7%$4,640
    2022$1,026 $4,640
    2021-- $4,640 +18.4%
    2019-- $3,920
    2018$877 +12.1%$3,920
    2017$782 +6.1%$3,920 +22.2%
    2016$737 +13.5%$3,207
    2015$649 $3,207 -4%
    2014$649 +32.2%$3,340
    2013$491 $3,340
    2012-- $3,340
    2011-- $3,340
    2010-- $3,340 -15.2%
    2009-- $3,940
    2008-- $3,940 +35.9%
    2007-- $2,900
    2006-- $2,900
    2005-- $2,900 +9.8%
    2004-- $2,640
    2003-- $2,640
    2001-- $2,640 +7.3%
    2000-- $2,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29063