Skip main navigation
Sold for $415,000
  • $415,000

    116 Blueberry Hill Rd, Shavertown, PA 18708

    5beds
    2,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $470,900 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $3,002 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $470,900

    $447,000 - $494,000

    $3,002/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,646/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,646/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely renovated ranch! New roof, new kitchen w/granite, all new bathrooms. Versatile additional in-Law quarters or collage pad (Family room,Bedroom,3/4 Bath ) Very private back yard with massive unfinished basement that is already plumbed for bath. .Driveway has been freshly sealed.CLICK ON VIRTURAL TOUR LINK! OPEN HOUSE THIS SUNDAY 10-15-17 FROM 1-2:20

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Basement: Full Unfinished, Concrete Floor
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31F8S11001042
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

• Water: Public
    • Amenities: Hardwood Floors, Master Bath, Pool - In Ground, Ceiling Fans, Skylights
    • Ext Bsmt Access: Standard Entry Door
    • Driveway: Private
    • Heat Fuel Type: Gas
    • Interior Finish: Drywall
    • Condition: Excellent
    • Garage Type: Attached
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Est Age: 21 - 30 Yrs
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Exterior: Vinyl
    • Hot Water Heater: Electric
    • Basement: Full Unfinished, Concrete Floor
    • Kitchen/Dining Area: Modern Kitchen
    • Garage Stalls: 2
    • Style: 1 Story/Ranch
    • Fireplace: Wood Burning
    • HOA Fee Period: Yearly
    • Municipality: Jackson Twp
    • Develop/Subdivision: Sutton Hills

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2024Sold$415,000-4.6%$160/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-96932 Report a problem
    5/27/2024Pending sale$435,000$167/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-96932 Report a problem
    5/27/2024Contingent$435,000$167/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-96932 Report a problem
    5/16/2024Price change$435,000-3.1%$167/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-96932 Report a problem
    4/29/2024Price change$449,000-3.4%$173/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-96932 Report a problem
    4/22/2024Listed for sale$465,000+15.7%$179/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-96932 Report a problem
    3/24/2022Sold$402,000+0.8%$155/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-90367 Report a problem
    1/21/2022Listed for sale$399,000+41.5%$153/sqft
    Source: Luzerne County AOR #22-214 Report a problem
    2/2/2018Sold$282,000-0.7%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/11/2017Price change$284,000-1.7%$109/sqft
    Source: Lewith & Freeman, Shavertown #17-4156 Report a problem
    10/13/2017Price change$289,000-3.3%$111/sqft
    8/7/2017Listed for sale$299,000+123.1%$115/sqft
    4/12/2017Sold$134,000-43%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/20/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/5/2016Listing removed$235,000$90/sqft
    Source: Lewith & Freeman, Shavertown #15-2566 Report a problem
    7/27/2015Price change$235,000-6%$90/sqft
    6/15/2015Listed for sale$249,900$96/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$6,041 +0.9%$274,700
    2022$5,989 +2.3%$274,700
    2021$5,852 +11.4%$274,700
    2020$5,255 $274,700
    2019$5,255 +2.8%$274,700
    2018$5,109 $274,700
    2017-- $274,700
    2016-- $274,700
    2015$4,227 $274,700
    2014$4,227 $274,700
    2013-- $274,700
    2012-- $274,700
    2011-- $274,700
    2010-- $274,700
    2009-- $274,700 +1893.5%
    2008-- $13,780
    2007-- $13,780
    2006-- $13,780
    2005-- $13,780
    2004-- $13,780
    2003-- $13,780
    2002-- $13,780
    2000-- $13,780

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18708