Skip main navigation
Sold for $259,000
  • $259,000

    116 Brandon Way, Macon, GA 31210

    3beds
    2,101sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1985
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $290,500 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $1,951 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,500

    $276,000 - $305,000

    $1,951/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,951/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,951/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,584/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,584/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming and cozy nestled in North Macon on a quiet street. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, hardwoods in owners suite, updated kitchen and baths. Large deck overlooking beautiful backyard and unfinished basement space with endless possibilities! Make this your next home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vicky Wylie 404-545-5320,

    Fickling & Company, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Stacia Chaudhry, 375955

    Soneva Real Estate

    Source: MGMLS,MLS#: 170378MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Partial,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,983
    • Total interior livable area: 2,101 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,101
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: M0540132

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Macon
    • Subdivision: Sabbath Crossings

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/22/2023Sold$259,000-4%$123/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #170378 Report a problem
    5/15/2023Pending sale$269,900$128/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #170378 Report a problem
    5/10/2023Listed for sale$269,900+5.5%$128/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #170378 Report a problem
    7/19/2021Sold$255,900+0.4%$122/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #160658 Report a problem
    6/14/2021Contingent$254,900$121/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8990233 Report a problem
    6/14/2021Pending sale$254,900$121/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #160658 Report a problem
    6/4/2021Listed for sale$254,900$121/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #160658 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,468 -1.3%$101,782
    2024$2,501 -3.2%$101,782
    2023$2,585 -10.8%$101,782 +21.5%
    2022$2,900 +32.2%$83,750 +29.4%
    2021$2,194 -2.1%$64,736
    2020$2,242 +13.2%$64,736 +12.4%
    2019$1,981 +4.5%$57,602
    2018$1,896 -41%$57,602
    2017$3,214 +13%$57,602
    2016$2,844 +8.3%$57,602
    2015$2,626 -9.5%$57,602
    2014$2,902 $57,602
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$1,864 +19.5%$146,712 +16.2%
    2008$1,560 -2.2%$126,300
    2007$1,596 +2.6%$126,300 +150%
    2006$1,555 +3.2%$50,520
    2005$1,507 $50,520
    2004-- $50,520
    2003-- $50,520
    2002-- $50,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31210