Welcome to your own private retreat! This 2002-built two-story home sits on 4 beautiful gated acres, complete with a private pond, covered back patio with a dedicated barbecue area, and an inviting fire pit. The 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath layout features a main-floor master bedroom and wood burning fire place in the living room. The home offers plenty of space for family or guests, perfect for entertaining or relaxing by the water. Enjoy the peace and privacy of country living while being just an approximate 2-minute drive to I-95, 25 minutes to Savannah, 20 minutes to Hinesville, and 35 minutes to Brunswick.
Pending
Price cut: $19.1K (2/24)
$579,900
116 Brigdon Rd, Midway, GA 31320
4beds
3,128sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
4 Acres Lot
$574,600 Zestimate®
$185/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 188 days |
- 70 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leslie Heath 912-432-7726,
The Liberty Group
Source: Scout MLS,MLS#: 1657939Originating MLS: Golden Isles Association of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Attic: Walk-In
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,128 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Porch, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Play Structure
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 4 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 286019
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Drywall
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $185/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $376,095
- Annual tax amount: $6,379
- Date on market: 10/1/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 230 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,USDA Loan
- Inclusions: Alarm-Smoke/Fire
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$574,600
$546,000 - $603,000
$2,765/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Pending sale | $579,900$185/sqft |
Source: HABR #163328 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $579,900-3.2%$185/sqft |
Source: HABR #163328 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Price change | $599,000-0.2%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Price change | $599,900+0.2%$192/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1657939 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Price change | $599,000-7.8%$191/sqft |
Source: HABR #163328 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $650,000$208/sqft |
Source: HABR #163328 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,379 +9.2% | $150,438 +12.3% |
| 2023 | $5,840 +30.9% | $133,951 +20.3% |
| 2022 | $4,460 +9.8% | $111,364 +9.8% |
| 2021 | $4,063 +1.4% | $101,435 -1% |
| 2020 | $4,007 +0.2% | $102,490 -1% |
| 2019 | $4,000 +1.1% | $103,546 -1% |
| 2018 | $3,957 +13.7% | $104,601 -1% |
| 2017 | $3,479 -6.6% | $105,656 -1% |
| 2016 | $3,726 -0.2% | $106,712 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,733 | $105,146 -5.1% |
| 2014 | $3,733 | $110,758 -0.8% |
| 2013 | $3,733 | $111,693 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31320