Skip main navigation
Sold for $137,500
  • $137,500

    116 Camp Ln, Rector, PA 15677

    2beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    1.7 Acres Lot
    $339,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,079 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,900

    $306,000 - $377,000

    $1,079/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked away on 1.7 peaceful acres, this charming cottage offers rustic warmth and privacy in a serene wooded setting. Step inside to a cozy interior full of woodsy character — the perfect retreat for weekend getaways or year-round living. Nature surrounds you, yet you're still just a short drive from town. Don’t miss your chance to own this tranquil slice of countryside!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan Jones 724-238-0443,

    VERNON REALTY SERVICES

    Bought with:

    Scott Ludwick

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1703049MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19x9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19x20
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.70 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.7
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4418000034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage,Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2025Sold$137,500-1.7%
    Source: WPMLS #1703049 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Pending sale$139,900
    Source: WPMLS #1703049 Report a problem
    6/1/2025Contingent$139,900
    Source: WPMLS #1703049 Report a problem
    5/27/2025Listed for sale$139,900+55.4%
    Source: WPMLS #1703049 Report a problem
    11/3/2016Sold$90,000-2.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2016Pending sale$92,000
    Source: VERNON REALTY SERVICES #1226067 Report a problem
    6/22/2016Price change$92,000-7.1%
    Source: VERNON REALTY SERVICES #1226067 Report a problem
    5/31/2016Listed for sale$99,000
    Source: VERNON REALTY SERVICES #1226067 Report a problem
    9/4/2015Listing removed$99,000
    Source: Howard Hanna - Ligonier #1059637 Report a problem
    5/30/2015Listed for sale$99,000+22.2%
    Source: Howard Hanna - Ligonier #1059637 Report a problem
    7/31/2006Sold$81,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$824 +6.3%$6,960
    2023$775 $6,960
    2022$775 $6,960
    2021$775 +2.4%$6,960
    2020$757 $6,960
    2019$757 +3.6%$6,960
    2018$731 +1.6%$6,960
    2017$719 +1.8%$6,960
    2016$706 $6,960
    2015$706 +1.5%$6,960
    2014$696 $6,960
    2013$696 +2%$6,960
    2012$682 $6,960
    2011$682 +4.3%$6,960
    2010$654 $6,960
    2009$654 $6,960
    2008$654 +1.1%$6,960
    2007$647 $6,960
    2006$647 +1.1%$6,960
    2005$640 +7.2%$6,960
    2004$597 +10.3%$6,960
    2003$541 +2%$6,960
    2002$531 +2.7%$6,960
    2000$517 $6,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15677