Affordable and Move-In Ready in Pike Road! This one level, well-maintained home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a welcoming open design on a large lot in Pike Road! This airy home plan is bright and perfect for entertaining. The kitchen offers a work island that accommodates extra seating and has a great walk-in pantry. The stainless appliances include a gas cooktop, dishwasher, microwave, and French door refrigerator with bottom drawer freezer. The Primary bedroom is spacious, and the Primary bath has double sinks, a roomy walk-in tiled shower, and great walk-in closet. The large laundry room is ample size, and the new washer and dryer are included. The entertaining space continues outside with a huge covered back patio with a grilling pad added. This like new home features include high energy efficient insulation, Lo E windows, smart home features and architectural shingles. Penn Meadows is a small and charming neighborhood in Pike Road Alabama, convenient to the new Publix Shopping Center, Town Hall, Pike Road Schools, East Chase Shopping, and quick access to I-85. Call today to view this well-loved home!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (4/7)
$360,000
116 Carlisle Rd, Pike Road, AL 36064
3beds
1,654sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
0.41 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$218/sqft
$58/mo HOA
What's special
Large lotOne levelWelcoming open designLo e windowsArchitectural shinglesGreat walk-in pantryAiry home plan
- 221 days |
- 263 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sherry Jones 334-213-2532,
ARC Realty
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 580845
Originating MLS: Montgomery Area Association Of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
Features
- Double Vanity, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Kitchen Island, Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,654 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Parking Pad
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Covered Patio, Porch
- Pool features: Community, Pool
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
- Dimensions: 74 x 198 x 79 x 206
- Features: City Lot, Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: forth coming
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Details
- Builder model: Statesboro
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Recreation Facilities
- HOA fee: $700 annually
Location
- Region: Pike Road
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $218/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $333,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,264
- Date on market: 10/15/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 825 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $360,000-1.4%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $365,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2025 | Listing removed | $365,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $365,000+12.3%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2023 | Sold | $325,000$196/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2023 | Price change | $325,000-7.1%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2022 | Price change | $349,900-4.1%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $365,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2022 | Price change | $365,000-3.1%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $376,785$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 +2.8% | $33,400 +2.8% |
| 2024 | $2,202 -28.4% | $32,500 -27.1% |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $44,580 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36064