Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $267,000

    116 Chip Pl, Stockbridge, GA 30281

    3beds
    1,508sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1985
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $237,100 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $1,728 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $237,100

    $218,000 - $254,000

    $1,728/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,650/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,650/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem nestled in the heart of Henry County. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a spacious fireside family room, perfect for cozy evenings with loved ones, seamlessly flowing into the inviting dining area. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts sleek white cabinetry and gleaming stainless steel appliances, making meal preparation a delight. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom plan offers privacy and comfort, with generously sized bedrooms ensuring everyone has their own retreat. Relax and unwind in the serene owner's suite, complete with a private bath for your ultimate convenience. Downstairs, the basement provides additional living space. Step outside onto the back deck and take in the peaceful surroundings of the level, wooded backyard – an ideal spot for outdoor gatherings and enjoying nature's beauty. Don't let this opportunity pass you by; this home is truly a must-see, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality for modern living.

HomeSmart

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7336432MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: In Basement, In Hall
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Other
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: Interior Entry,Partial
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,508
    • Total interior livable area: 1,508 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Parking Pad
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Features: Level, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 032C02039000
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: None
    • Roof: Ridge Vents
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

DateEventPrice
    4/5/2024Sold$267,000+0.8%$177/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7336432 Report a problem
    3/16/2024Pending sale$265,000$176/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7336432 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Contingent$265,000$176/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20170755 Report a problem
    2/26/2024Price change$265,000-3.6%$176/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7336432 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Listed for sale$275,000+111.5%$182/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20170755 Report a problem
    10/19/2023Sold$130,000+243%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2010Listing removed$37,900$25/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #3937886 Report a problem
    10/4/2009Price change$37,900-5%$25/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/29/2009Price change$39,900-14.9%$26/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    7/30/2009Price change$46,900-62%$31/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/29/2009Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/25/2009Sold$123,289-8.7%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2003Sold$135,000+831%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/1993Sold$14,500$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,125 +48.4%$78,040 +50.1%
    2024$2,106 -29.8%$52,000 -32.6%
    2023$2,998 +27.3%$77,120 +27.8%
    2022$2,355 +18.4%$60,360 +18.8%
    2021$1,989 +11.6%$50,800 +11.9%
    2020$1,781 +10.4%$45,400 +10.6%
    2019$1,614 $41,040 +7.8%
    2018-- $38,080 +30.1%
    2016$1,197 +2.9%$29,280 +10.7%
    2015$1,163 +7.1%$26,440 +28.1%
    2014$1,086 $20,640
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008$1,589 +6.7%--
    2007$1,489 +4.3%$38,640
    2005$1,428 $38,640
    2004$1,428 +81.6%$38,640 +10.7%
    2003$786 +7.2%$34,920 +3.1%
    2002$733 +1.1%$33,880 +6.3%
    2001$725 -16.4%$31,880 +4.6%
    2000$867 $30,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30281