MOTIVATED SELLER!!! EXCEPTIONAL, One-Of-A-Kind 2-Story Custom-Built Home w/ Mountain Views! SPACIOUS, featuring over 6,000 SQFT w/ an Attached 2 Car Garage PLUS Detached 3 Car Garage in the DESIREABLE Clearview Estates! This 9-Bedroom Residence includes a Primary Bedroom w/ Private Bath & a total of 4.2 Baths, ideal for a GROWING FAMILY or MULTIGENERATIOAL LIVING! Welcoming Entry Foyer leads to a Living Room w/ Fireplace, Formal Dining Room, Breakfast Area, GREAT ROOM & an Updated Kitchen featuring ABUNDANT Attractive Cabinetry & Appliances. A RUSTIC MAN-CAVE w/ Half Bath adds Unique Character! New SmartCore Ultra 100% waterproof flooring on the 2nd floor! Enjoy entertaining on the covered back deck. Awesome location near the Jackson River Scenic Trail, Jackson River public access for kayaking, swimming & fishing! Close to the Homestead Resort & Greenbrier Resort. An Extraordinary Home designed for Space, Comfort & Enjoying EVERYTHING the surrounding area has to offer!
For sale
Price cut: $11K (4/4)
$588,000
116 Dustys Rd, Covington, VA 24426
9beds
6,257sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
-- sqft lot
$575,200 Zestimate®
$94/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mountain viewsGreat roomWelcoming entry foyerBreakfast areaCovered back deckFormal dining roomUpdated kitchen
- 80 days |
- 537 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
LISA M BROWN 540-969-6350,
HIGHLANDS REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC
Source: RVAR,MLS#: 924989
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 9
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: U
Bedroom 2
- Level: U
Bedroom 3
- Level: U
Bedroom 4
- Level: U
Bedroom 5
- Level: U
Bedroom 6
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,257
- Total interior livable area: 6,257 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 6,257
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Garage Under, Garage Detached, Paved, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 5
- Uncovered spaces: 5
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Rear Porch
- Has view: Yes
Details
- Parcel number: 024J0010200160, 024J0050400010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl
Condition
- Completed
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 0 Phase
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $94/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $3,690
- Date on market: 2/27/2026
Estimated market value
$575,200
$546,000 - $604,000
$3,699/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $588,000-1.8%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,000-8.4%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Listing removed | $654,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2025 | Price change | $654,000-0.8%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Price change | $659,000-8.2%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $718,000$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 24426