Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $418,000

    116 Earlington Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    3beds
    1baths
    1,720sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    7,100 Square Feet Lot
    $418,000 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $3,123 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $418,000

    $380,000 - $456,000

    $3,123/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,850/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,850/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Main Floor features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances including a gas stove and microwave. Formal dining room with bay window and hardwood floor. Large Carpeted living room. Second Floor has 3 bedrooms. Main bedroom has a spacious closet and ceiling fan. Ceramic tiled bathroom. Covered patio with a gas grill. Summer is here! Grilling time. Spacious Finished Basement with a wet bar and half bathroom. Washer and dryer included. Central A/C. Natural gas heat. Plenty of storage in the garage. Additional features include: Large fenced in backyard. Off street parking. Minutes to Blue Route. This is within walking distance of "The Grange" playground, 5 minutes from the community center and Chatham Park Elementary School. Walking distance to shopping and bus routes. Landlord will take care of snow removal and lawn mowing. We are not qualified for Section 8.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,720 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 7,100 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22020024600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

DateEventPrice
    6/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/11/2021Listed for rent$2,350+17.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/26/2020Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/10/2020Listed for rent$2,000+0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listing removed$1,990$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/19/2019Listing removed$299,900$174/sqft
    Source: Realty Mark Associates - KOP #PADE437204 Report a problem
    6/18/2019Listed for rent$1,990+20.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/4/2019Price change$299,900-6.3%$174/sqft
    5/6/2019Price change$319,900-3%$186/sqft
    Source: Realty Mark Associates-KOP #PADE437204 Report a problem
    4/11/2019Price change$329,900-0.6%$192/sqft
    2/19/2019Listed for sale$331,900+18865.7%$193/sqft
    9/4/2011Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #5912923 Report a problem
    7/28/2011Price change$1,650-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #5912923 Report a problem
    4/21/2011Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate Report a problem
    4/1/2010Sold$1,750-99.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/23/2006Sold$250,000$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,429 +6.2%$271,990
    2024$6,994 +2.9%$271,990
    2023$6,795 +2.4%$271,990
    2022$6,636 $271,990
    2021$6,636 +850.4%$271,990 +112.7%
    2020$698 -88%$127,860
    2019$5,833 +1.7%$127,860
    2018$5,734 +717.1%$127,860
    2017$702 -2%$127,860
    2016$716 +2%$127,860
    2015$702 -2%$127,860
    2014$716 +4.8%$127,860
    2013$683 +0.8%$127,860
    2012$678 +2.3%$127,860
    2011$662 $127,860
    2010$662 +7.5%$127,860
    2009$616 +2%$127,860
    2008$604 +8.3%$127,860
    2007$558 $127,860
    2006$558 -2%$127,860
    2005$569 $127,860
    2004$569 +8.5%$127,860
    2003$524 +7.9%$127,860
    2002$486 $127,860
    2000$486 $127,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19083