Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    116 Fowler Rd, Temple, TX 76501

    --beds
    --baths
    6,751.8Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6,751.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $879 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $879/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location for a home, just off east Adams

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jack Folsom 254-760-4465,

    Hometown Realty

    Bought with:

    Tabitha Cartwright, TREC #0617348

    Hometown Realty

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 584062MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Temple Belton Board of REALTORS

Lot
    • Size: 6,751 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 40729
    • Zoning description: res

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Playground, Park, Trails/Paths
    Location
    • Region: Temple
    • Subdivision: Temple Original

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/18/2025Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #584062 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Pending sale$29,900
    Source: Central Texas MLS #584062 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Price change$29,900-25.1%
    Source: Central Texas MLS #584062 Report a problem
    6/19/2025Listed for sale$39,900+513.8%
    Source: Central Texas MLS #584062 Report a problem
    12/21/2018Listing removed$6,500
    Source: Tex Casas Realty #364344 Report a problem
    12/17/2018Price change$6,500-27.8%
    Source: Tex Casas Realty #364344 Report a problem
    11/28/2018Price change$9,000-40%
    Source: Tex Casas Realty #364344 Report a problem
    11/27/2018Listed for sale$15,000
    Source: Tex Casas Realty #364344 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$583 -11.5%$24,435 -13.4%
    2024$659 +22.4%$28,215 +20.1%
    2023$539 +45.5%$23,490 +52%
    2022$370 $15,458 -14.1%
    2021-- $18,000
    2020$462 +350%$18,000 +370.6%
    2019$103 -1.8%$3,825
    2018$105 -0.2%$3,825
    2017$105 $3,825
    2016$105 +4.1%$3,825
    2015$101 $3,825
    2014$101 $3,825
    2013-- $3,825
    2012-- $3,825
    2011-- $3,825
    2010-- $3,825
    2009-- $3,825
    2008-- $3,825
    2007-- $3,825
    2006-- $3,825
    2005-- $3,825
    2004-- $3,825
    2003-- $3,825
    2002-- $3,825
    2001-- $3,825
    2000-- $3,825

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76501