Skip main navigation
Sold for $12,650,000
  • $12,650,000

    116 Gomez Rd, Hobe Sound, FL 33455

    4beds
    4,123sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    0.99 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $3,068/sqft
    $6,116 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $6,116/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,116/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,116/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $84,890/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $84,890/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience breathtaking Intracoastal views in this beautifully renovated 1930s home on Jupiter Island, set on one acre along scenic Ramble Walk. The property features lush gardens, a heated plunge pool, and inviting outdoor spaces. The main residence includes two elegant bedrooms, 2.1 bathrooms, rich wood floors, and a cozy fireplace. The first level offers a spacious living room, dining area, gourmet kitchen, elevator, and finished basement. Upstairs, the tranquil primary suite opens to a large private deck with stunning views and features two walk-in closets, an office or optional bedroom, a laundry area, and an additional full bath.The guest house has two bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms and a stylish living room, while the detached garage includes a convenient dog grooming station.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sara Roosevelt 313-575-7607,

    William Raveis Real Estate,

    Adrian Reed 772-263-2699,

    William Raveis Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Susan Turner, 3233443

    The Corcoran Group

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11876680MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Other
    • Length: 46.25 Feet
    Other
    • Area: 287.44 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17'4 x 16'7
    Other
    • Area: 120.56 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11'8 x 10'4
    Other
    • Area: 461.03 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 28'1 x 16'5
    Other
    • Area: 145.83 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12'6 x 11'8
    Other
    • Area: 282 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 23'6 x 12'
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Volume Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,647
    • Total interior livable area: 4,123 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.99 Acres
    • Features: 1 To Less Than 2 Acre Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Guest House
    • Parcel number: 353842009102000708
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Municipal Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: None, No Subdiv/Park Info

DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$12,650,000-2.7%$3,068/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11876680 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Pending sale$12,995,000$3,152/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11876680 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Price change$12,995,000-16.2%$3,152/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11876680 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Listed for sale$15,499,999+201%$3,759/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11876680 Report a problem
    10/20/2005Sold$5,150,000+288.7%$1,249/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/1996Sold$1,325,000$321/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$55,920 -0.7%$3,462,229 +2.9%
    2024$56,306 +1.7%$3,364,655 +3%
    2023$55,348 +2.9%$3,266,656 +3%
    2022$53,806 -0.4%$3,171,511 +3%
    2021$54,043 +0.8%$3,079,137 +1.4%
    2020$53,596 +1.4%$3,036,625 +2.3%
    2019$52,852 $2,968,353 +1.9%
    2018$52,852 +0.8%$2,913,006 +2.1%
    2017$52,419 +9%$2,853,091 +2.1%
    2016$48,085 $2,794,408 +0.7%
    2015$48,085 $2,774,983 +0.8%
    2014$48,085 $2,752,960 -0.4%
    2013-- $2,763,080 +1.4%
    2012-- $2,726,174 +3%
    2011-- $2,646,770 +1.5%
    2010-- $2,607,655 +2.7%
    2009-- $2,538,713 -7.7%
    2008-- $2,749,176 +20.9%
    2007$35,423 +59.7%$2,273,132 +2.5%
    2006$22,177 -17.5%$2,217,690 +56.7%
    2002$26,870 -9.1%$1,415,249 -5.5%
    2001$29,547 -3%$1,497,225 -0.4%
    2000$30,455 -3.3%$1,503,834 +0.5%
    1999$31,504 $1,496,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33455