Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $240,100

    116 Hampden Rd SE, Winter Haven, FL 33884

    4beds
    2baths
    2,225sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $240,100 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $2,907 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $240,100

    $228,000 - $252,000

    $2,907/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,619/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,619/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2225 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 116 Hampden Rd SE, Winter Haven, FL 33884.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,225 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 262834660300000220

Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Winter Haven

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listing removed$249,900$112/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5137660 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for sale$249,900-25.4%$112/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5137660 Report a problem
    4/7/2025Listing removed$335,000$151/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5120125 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Price change$335,000-6.9%$151/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5120125 Report a problem
    2/7/2025Listed for sale$360,000-7.7%$162/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5120125 Report a problem
    3/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6138944 Report a problem
    10/26/2023Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6138944 Report a problem
    8/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: realMLS #1227901 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Price change$390,000-2.5%$175/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1227901 Report a problem
    5/18/2023Listed for sale$400,000+8.1%$180/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1227901 Report a problem
    7/22/2022Sold$370,000+17.5%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/2022Pending sale$315,000$142/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #B4901014 Report a problem
    6/11/2022Listed for sale$315,000$142/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #B4901014 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,833 -4.7%$288,382 -3.3%
    2023$4,021 +303.2%$298,090 +163.2%
    2022$997 +0.4%$113,246 +3%
    2021$994 +1.2%$109,948 +1.4%
    2020$982 +0.7%$108,430 +2.3%
    2019$974 -30.6%$105,992 +1.9%
    2018$1,404 +2.2%$104,016 +2.1%
    2017$1,374 +47.8%$101,877 +2.1%
    2016$929 -1.7%$99,782 +0.7%
    2015$946 -23.3%$99,088 +0.8%
    2014$1,232 +31.2%$98,302 +1.5%
    2013$939 +3.7%$96,849 +1.7%
    2012$906 -9.4%$95,230 -5.1%
    2011$1,000 -9.3%$100,360 -5%
    2010$1,103 0%$105,652 +2.7%
    2009$1,103 +6.3%$102,874 +0.1%
    2008$1,037 $102,771
    2007-- --
    2006$1,302 --
    2005-- --
    2004$1,137 +2.6%--
    2003$1,108 +0.8%$90,045 +2.4%
    2002$1,099 +2.3%$87,935 +1.6%
    2001$1,075 $86,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cypress Gardens