Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $4,580,600

    116 Hook Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

    4beds
    5baths
    5,388sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    9.6 Acres Lot
    $4,580,600 Zestimate®
    $850/sqft
    $7,947 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $4,580,600

    $3.85M - $5.45M

    $7,947/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,947/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,947/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $30,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $30,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 5388 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 116 Hook Rd, Bedford, NY 10506.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,388 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 9.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55200073101151

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bedford

    Other

    Other facts
    • Elementary School: Bedford Village Elementary School
    • High School: Fox Lane High School
    • MLS Listing ID: H6205615
    • MLS Name: 13665 - OneKey rental feed (13665 - OneKey rental feed)
    • Middle School: Fox Lane Middle School
    • School District: Bedford
    • architecturalstyle \ Contemporary
    • architecturalstyle \ Single Family
    • basement \ Finished
    • basement \ Walk-Out Access
    • communityfeatures \ Near Public Transportation
    • constructionmaterials \ Brick
    • constructionmaterials \ Stucco
    • exteriorfeatures \ Sprinkler Lawn System
    • fireplaceyn \ 1
    • furnished \ Unfurnished
    • garbageremoval \ Private
    • heating \ Hydro Air
    • heating \ Oil
    • hotwater \ Fuel Oil Stand Alone
    • inclusions \ Alarm System
    • interiorfeatures \ 1st Floor Bedrm
    • interiorfeatures \ Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • interiorfeatures \ Walk-In Closet(s)
    • leaseterm \ 12 Months
    • leaseterm \ Over 12 Months
    • lotfeatures \ Level
    • lotfeatures \ Near Public Transit
    • lotfeatures \ Partly Wooded
    • lotfeatures \ Private
    • parkingfeatures \ 2 Car Attached
    • parkingfeatures \ Attached
    • patioandporchfeatures \ Patio
    • poolfeatures \ Inground Pool
    • poolfeatures \ Outdoor Pool
    • poolprivateyn \ 1
    • propertytype \ Residential Lease
    • roadresponsibility \ Public Maintained Road
    • securityfeatures \ Security System
    • seniorcommunityyn \ 0

DateEventPrice
    3/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals #H6205615 Report a problem
    1/26/2023Listed for rent$12,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals #H6205615 Report a problem
    10/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/21/2022Listed for rent$12,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #H6205615 Report a problem
    10/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/15/2021Listed for rent$12,500+47.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #H6142103 Report a problem
    7/28/2018Listing removed$8,500$2/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4832313 Report a problem
    7/12/2018Listed for rent$8,500$2/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4832313 Report a problem
    5/23/2018Listing removed$8,500$2/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4701378 Report a problem
    2/22/2018Price change$8,500-10.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4701378 Report a problem
    10/4/2017Price change$9,500-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4701378 Report a problem
    10/21/2015Sold$2,000,000$371/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4414899 Report a problem
    10/20/2015Listed for rent$10,000$2/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4546718 Report a problem
    4/6/2015Price change$2,000,000-33.2%$371/sqft
    Source: Renwick Sotheby's International Realty #4414899 Report a problem
    1/10/2015Price change$2,995,000-14.4%$556/sqft
    10/16/2014Price change$3,500,000-6.7%$650/sqft
    5/20/2014Listed for sale$3,750,000+7.1%$696/sqft
    4/1/2013Sold$3,500,000-11.9%$650/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H3225413 Report a problem
    8/18/2012Listed for sale$3,975,000-20.4%$738/sqft
    Source: Julia B. Fee Sotheby's International Realty #3225413 Report a problem
    7/1/2012Listing removed$4,995,000$927/sqft
    Source: Julia B. Fee Sotheby's International Realty #3203494 Report a problem
    12/2/2011Price change$4,995,000-4.9%$927/sqft
    Source: Renwick Sotheby's International Realty #3118494 Report a problem
    9/19/2011Price change$5,250,000-8.7%$974/sqft
    6/9/2011Listed for sale$5,750,000+17.3%$1,067/sqft
    4/21/2005Sold$4,900,000-23.4%$909/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2004Sold$6,400,000$1,188/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $341,695
    2024-- $341,695
    2023-- $341,695
    2022-- $341,695
    2021-- $341,695
    2020-- $341,695
    2019-- $341,695
    2018-- $341,695
    2017-- $341,695
    2016-- $341,695 +22.4%
    2015-- $279,200
    2014-- $279,200
    2013-- $279,200 +12.9%
    2012-- $247,200
    2011-- $247,200
    2010-- $247,200
    2009-- $247,200
    2008-- $247,200
    2007-- $247,200
    2006-- $247,200
    2005-- $247,200
    2004-- $247,200
    2003-- $247,200
    2002-- $247,200
    2001-- $247,200
    2000-- $247,200
    1999-- $247,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10506