Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $285,000

    116 Huntington Way, Dallas, GA 30132

    3beds
    2,608sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2004
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $299,600 Zestimate®
    $109/sqft
    $2,077 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $299,600

    $285,000 - $315,000

    $2,077/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,077/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,077/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,708/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,708/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out this stunner! This home has fresh interior paint. Discover a bright and open interior with plenty of natural light and a neutral color palette, complimented by a fireplace. Step into the kitchen, complete with an eye catching stylish backsplash. You won’t want to leave the serene primary suite, the perfect space to relax. Additional bedrooms provide nice living or office space. The primary bathroom features plenty of under sink storage waiting for your home organization needs. The back yard is the perfect spot to kick back with the included sitting area. Don't wait! Make this beautiful home yours today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kadie StidhamOchoa,

    Opendoor Brokerage, LLC 404-796-8789,

    Victoria Guyette,

    Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    Bought with:

    Sasanna Strozier, 365143

    Loft and Main Realty Group

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7192468MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Basement: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,608
    • Total interior livable area: 2,608 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,376
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 51x85x92x64x82
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 057650
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Community
    • Community features: Other
    Location
    • Region: Dallas
    • Subdivision: Holly Trail

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/12/2023Sold$285,000-5%$109/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7192468 Report a problem
    5/7/2023Pending sale$300,000$115/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10141972 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Listed for sale$300,000$115/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10141972 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Pending sale$300,000$115/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10141972 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listed for sale$300,000+29.1%$115/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10141972 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Sold$232,300+67.1%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/14/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/26/2017Sold$139,000+15.4%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/2004Sold$120,500$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,457 +0.9%$110,796 +3.1%
    2024$3,427 +8.3%$107,444 +0.6%
    2023$3,163 +11.2%$106,776 +22.4%
    2022$2,846 +24.1%$87,260 +25.9%
    2021$2,293 +16%$69,312 +17%
    2020$1,977 +15.5%$59,264 +16.4%
    2018$1,711 +2.5%$50,932 +5%
    2017$1,669 +21.1%$48,504 +6.4%
    2016$1,379 $45,592 +11.6%
    2015$1,379 $40,868 +27.9%
    2014-- $31,956 +40.4%
    2013$1,009 $22,760
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $50,440 -1.8%
    2008-- $51,384 -4%
    2007-- $53,532 +1.1%
    2006-- $52,952 +5.7%
    2005-- $50,112

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30132