Brand-new construction in a peaceful country setting! This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features a desirable split-bedroom floor plan and comes equipped with new stainless-steel appliances for a modern, move-in-ready feel. Situated on a nice lot, the home offers the quiet lifestyle many buyers are looking for while still being close to local conveniences. Enjoy easy access to Big South Fork National River & Recreation Area, Brimstone Recreation Area, hiking and horseback riding trails, scenic overlooks, kayaking, and ATV riding. 1-year builder's warranty! Call Today!
For sale
Price cut: $4K (4/20)
$184,900
116 Joe Voiles Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
2beds
736sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.5 Acres Lot
$183,500 Zestimate®
$251/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Desirable split-bedroom floor planNice lotNew stainless-steel appliances
- 106 days |
- 438 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa Garrett,
Mitchell Real Estate & Auction Co. 931-879-9149
Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 241817
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
Interior area
- Total structure area: 736
- Total interior livable area: 736 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 119
- Features: Irregular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 001.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal Siding, Frame
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $251/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $12,400
- Annual tax amount: $41
- Date on market: 1/28/2026
Estimated market value
$183,500
$174,000 - $193,000
$1,288/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $184,900-2.1%$251/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11638598 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $188,900-0.1%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $189,000-0.5%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $189,900-5%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,900+1924.3%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2022 | Sold | $9,875+23.4%$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2021 | Sold | $8,000-85.2%$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2009 | Listing removed | $54,000$73/sqft |
Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #141929 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2009 | Listed for sale | $54,000-22.7%$73/sqft |
| 5/25/2008 | Listing removed | $69,900$95/sqft |
Source: Point2 #609212 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2008 | Listed for sale | $69,900+2396.4%$95/sqft |
Source: Point2 #609212 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2005 | Sold | $2,800$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $3,100 |
| 2024 | $42 | $3,100 |
| 2023 | $42 +23.5% | $3,100 +74.6% |
| 2022 | $34 | $1,775 |
| 2021 | $34 | $1,775 |
| 2020 | $34 | $1,775 |
| 2019 | $34 | $1,775 |
| 2018 | $34 -0.3% | $1,775 -19.3% |
| 2017 | $34 -22.7% | $2,200 |
| 2016 | $44 +0.9% | $2,200 +0.1% |
| 2015 | $44 | $2,197 |
| 2014 | $44 | $2,197 |
| 2013 | $44 -0.3% | $2,197 |
| 2012 | $44 +88% | $2,197 +87.9% |
| 2011 | $23 | $1,169 |
| 2010 | $23 +48.5% | $1,169 |
| 2009 | $16 | $1,169 |
| 2008 | $16 | $1,169 |
| 2007 | $16 -28.8% | $1,169 |
| 2006 | $22 -29% | $1,169 -29% |
| 2005 | $31 | $1,647 |
| 2004 | $31 +229.4% | $1,647 +229.4% |
| 2002 | $9 | $500 -69.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $1,647 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $6,588 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38556