Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $369,900

    116 Kirkwood Rd, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026

    3beds
    1,826sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    10,250 Square Feet Lot
    $379,600 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Investor Special in Desirable Cedarcroft Heights – Full Rehab Opportunity This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath single-family home in sought-after Cedarcroft Heights presents a prime opportunity for investors, contractors, or buyers looking to renovate and restore. This is a short sale and is subject to third-party (lender) approval. The property has experienced significant deferred maintenance and will require a full renovation. It is being sold strictly as-is, and the buyer will be responsible for all inspections, certifications, and repairs. Despite its current condition, the home offers strong upside potential. Features include a newer roof, existing solar panels (buyer to assume or negotiate any remaining balance), and a functional layout that includes a living room, eat-in kitchen, three bedrooms, and a lower level with additional living space. The kitchen appliances are newer but will require cleaning and servicing. The exterior includes a fenced yard with an in-ground pool, which has not been maintained and will require repair or replacement. The lot itself offers privacy and the potential to create a beautiful outdoor living space. Located in a desirable neighborhood with solid long-term value, this property is ideal for those looking to bring a vision to life and capitalize on the after-repair value. Bring your contractors and your imagination—this is an opportunity you won’t want to miss.
    49 days
    |
    2,025
    |
    55
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carleton Badger 609-421-5594,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2113846MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Hot Water, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement, Has Laundry
      Features
      • Dry Wall
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Brick
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,826
      • Total interior livable area: 1,826 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,826
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Off Street
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split,Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Private
      • Fencing: Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 10,250 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 82.00 x 125.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 130011100023
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $203/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $199,900
      • Annual tax amount: $9,321
      • Date on market: 3/26/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Inclusions: All Appliances 'as Seen' And In 'as Is' Condition
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $379,600

        $361,000 - $399,000

        $2,937/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$369,900+5.7%$203/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2113846 Report a problem
        7/8/2022Sold$350,000$192/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/18/2022Sold$350,000+2.9%$192/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2008084 Report a problem
        10/27/2021Pending sale$340,000$186/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2008084 Report a problem
        9/25/2021Listed for sale$340,000$186/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2008084 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,321 +5.2%$199,900
        2024$8,858 +32.7%$199,900
        2023$6,675 -0.9%$199,900
        2022$6,738 -18.3%$199,900
        2021$8,252 +14.7%$199,900
        2020$7,194 -2.1%$199,900
        2019$7,349 $199,900 +39.2%
        2018$7,349 +1.7%$143,600
        2017$7,226 +3.4%$143,600
        2016$6,989 +3%$143,600
        2015$6,782 +5.1%$143,600
        2014$6,455 +1%$143,600
        2013$6,389 +1.1%$143,600
        2012$6,318 +3.6%$143,600
        2011$6,102 +4.9%$143,600
        2010$5,814 -1.2%$143,600
        2009$5,886 $143,600
        2008-- $143,600 +3.6%
        2007-- $138,600
        2006-- $138,600
        2005-- $138,600
        2004-- $138,600
        2003-- $138,600 +75%
        2002-- $79,200
        2001-- $79,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08026

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable