Very quiet neighborhood on a dead end road. House needs some TLC. Hardwood floors on 1st Floor. 2 BR 1 Bathroom downstairs and 2 BR 1 Bathroom upstairs
For sale by owner
Street View
$215,000
116 Leafmore Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165
4beds
1,946sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1977
0.29 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$110/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 11 days |
- 588 |
- 26 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (770) 715-6820
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other, Gas, Other
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,946 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Off-street, On-street
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: H13O110
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rome
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $110/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $208,179
- Annual tax amount: $1,898
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,857/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $215,000+112.9%$110/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2002 | Sold | $101,000$52/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 +0.1% | $83,272 +7.3% |
| 2024 | $1,897 +3% | $77,597 +4.2% |
| 2023 | $1,841 +6.4% | $74,493 +20.9% |
| 2022 | $1,730 +20.5% | $61,596 +33.1% |
| 2021 | $1,436 +4.1% | $46,264 +9% |
| 2020 | $1,379 +3.3% | $42,433 +4.6% |
| 2019 | $1,335 +2.6% | $40,554 +5.1% |
| 2018 | $1,300 +0% | $38,593 +5.8% |
| 2017 | $1,300 +2.9% | $36,494 +1.6% |
| 2016 | $1,264 +2% | $35,920 -1.3% |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $36,400 -5.9% |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $38,690 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,321/mo
Principal & interest
$1154
Property taxes
$167
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30165