Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $6,200/mo

    116 Manor Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482

    3beds
    2,100sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Dedicated laundry roomModern primary bathDirect access to backyardGas stoveBay windowWell-proportioned bedroomsEat in kitchen area
    **AVAILABLE July 1** This spacious bright RENOVATED home is 2100+ sqft- 3 bed/ 3 full bath with Central A/C featuring a fab kitchen which is the heart of the home with Stainless Steel app's, GAS STOVE, granite counters, a picture window (looking out on to the 25x12 deck) and an eat in kitchen area. This opens up on one side into an inviting formal living room with a wood burning FP & bay window (Newer windows thru out the home), and on the other side to the playroom/ office with 3 walls of windows for you to enjoy the LEVEL BACK YARD. For more family living, there's a large lower level family room w a FP and direct access to backyard, guest bath, and a dedicated laundry room + direct access to the garage. The upper level has well-proportioned bedrooms, full bath and primary suite with lots of closets, skylights, storage & a modern primary bath. Located in a DREAM COMMUTER LOCATION with easy access to Rt 9, town center, Train, Mass Pike near the Weston line Tenant pays all utilities. First month/last month/security deposit due at signing.
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Baseboard, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: WELLM203R043S

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Wellesley

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Listed for rent$6,200+25.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2025Listing removed$4,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2025Price change$4,950-6.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2025Price change$5,300-8.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2025Price change$5,800-3.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2025Listed for rent$6,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2024Listed for sale$1,100,000$524/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73250847 Report a problem
    6/9/2024Listed for rent$6,000+9.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2024Sold$1,100,000+15.9%$524/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listed for rent$5,500+5.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2023Listed for rent$5,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2019Listing removed$949,000$452/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Brookline #72494027 Report a problem
    5/15/2019Price change$949,000-3%$452/sqft
    5/8/2019Listed for sale$978,000+29.5%$466/sqft
    11/12/2013Sold$755,100+0.7%$360/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/25/2013Pending sale$749,900$357/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Brookline #71584869 Report a problem
    9/18/2013Listed for sale$749,900+27.1%$357/sqft
    10/8/2010Sold$590,000+29.4%$281/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2007Sold$456,000+93%$217/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/1989Sold$236,250$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 02482