Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $379,683

    116 New Paltz Rd, Highland, NY 12528

    2beds
    650sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $584/sqft
    $1,868 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,868/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,868/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,868/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,504/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,504/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious , freshly painted 2nd floor apartment with 3 walk in closets. Very near to the entry to the Hudson Valley Rail Trail for biking and hiking. Midway between New Paltz and Poughkeepsie. Convenient to train station and air port. Free Kayak and boat launch on the Hudson for your outdoor enjoyment. Minimum 1 year lease. Good references, and provable income required. Located across from entry to Hudson Valley Rail Trail for biking and hiking. Only a few miles to New Paltz or Poughkeepsie. NO AGENT FEE to tenant.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 513200871217200

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,900
    • Administrative fee: $20

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/11/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2026Listing removed$1,900$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for rent$1,900$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $225,000
    2024-- $225,000
    2023-- $225,000
    2022-- $225,000
    2021-- $225,000
    2020-- $225,000
    2019-- $225,000 +5%
    2018-- $214,300
    2017$9,329 $214,300
    2016-- $214,300
    2015-- $214,300
    2014-- $214,300
    2013-- $214,300 -4%
    2011-- $223,200 -7%
    2010-- $240,000 +14.3%
    2009-- $210,000
    2008-- $210,000
    2007-- $210,000
    2006-- $210,000 +19.6%
    2005-- $175,600
    2004-- $175,600
    2003-- $175,600 +28.6%
    2002-- $136,500
    2001-- $136,500
    2000-- $136,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12528