Skip main navigation
Sold for $324,000
  • $324,000

    116 Oak Lake Rd, Melbourne, FL 32901

    3beds
    1,602sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $308,400 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $2,067 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $308,400

    $293,000 - $324,000

    $2,067/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,412/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,412/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated and open floor plan. You will love this open and spacious 3/2 with 1600'ft is great for starting a family or looking to downsize. home features waterproof flooring, 5 inch baseboards, updated kitchen with stainless appliances. Screen enclosed patio and fully fenced back yard with a 2 car garage. PLUS New roof will be installed before closing. Come see this one today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Troy L Peterson 407-592-6377,

    IGC Realty

    Bought with:

    Brandon Windsor, 3488534

    In The Home Zone Realty

    Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 1072603

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,602 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Storm Shutters
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Features: Few Trees, Other
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: 2827418
    • Parcel number: 283715530000c.00013.00
    • Special conditions: Owner Licensed RE,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Melbourne
    • Subdivision: South Lakes Phase I

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $286 annually
    • Association name: South Lakes HOA
    • Association phone: 321-638-8880

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Sold$324,000$202/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1072603 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Pending sale$324,000$202/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1072603 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Price change$324,000-1.5%$202/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1072603 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Listed for sale$329,000+49.5%$205/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1072603 Report a problem
    5/24/2023Sold$220,000-24.1%$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listed for sale$289,900$181/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #959259 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,286 +451.4%$242,070 +168.3%
    2023$777 +2.7%$90,210 +3%
    2022$757 -12.9%$87,590 +3%
    2021$870 +1.8%$85,040 +1.4%
    2020$854 +1%$83,870 +2.3%
    2019$846 $81,990 +1.9%
    2018$846 +1.4%$80,470 +2.1%
    2017$834 +1.2%$78,820 +2.1%
    2016$825 -0.8%$77,200 +0.7%
    2015$831 +0.1%$76,670 +0.8%
    2014$830 $76,070 -10.8%
    2013-- $85,320 +15.8%
    2012$742 -10.7%$73,700 -6.1%
    2011$831 -25.5%$78,510 -19.5%
    2010$1,116 +11.4%$97,570 -9%
    2009$1,002 +2.6%$107,240 -21.1%
    2008$976 -16.8%$136,000 -13.9%
    2007$1,174 +2%$158,000 +15%
    2005$1,151 -1%$137,390 +34.3%
    2004$1,162 -0.7%$102,310 +12.8%
    2003$1,170 +4.9%$90,710 +8.1%
    2002$1,115 +3.1%$83,950 +2.4%
    2001$1,082 +6.9%$82,010 +10.4%
    2000$1,012 $74,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32901