Skip main navigation
Active
  • $439,000

    116 Peyton Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    4beds
    1,905sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1965
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $426,700 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fresh, stylish, and ready for its next chapter! From the moment you walk in, you’ll feel the difference—this home has been fully renovated from floors to ceiling with modern finishes that just make sense. At the heart of the home, a sleek, modern kitchen shines with brand-new stainless steel appliances, a convenient pot filler, and finishes designed to make both cooking and entertaining elegant and effortless. Mornings feel better in the sun-drenched principle suite, complete with a custom closet and bonus sunroom overlooking your fenced backyard. Need space to stay organized? The oversized mudroom and laundry area have you covered. Love to entertain? The brand-new deck is calling your name. And to make it even better—the seller is offering $10K in incentives to help you get in with ease. You will have the flexibility to lower your monthly payment or upfront costs. 116 Peyton Rd is Stylish. Functional. Completely turnkey. All that’s missing is you! Schedule your private tour today and discover the value, charm, and momentum of Atlanta’s thriving west side—your next community is waiting.
    21 days
    |
    443
    |
    37
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Yvonne Oliver,

    HomeSmart 404-732-2223

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7759576MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Attic, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Sun Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Roommate Floor Plan, Sitting Room
      • Level: Roommate Floor Plan, Sitting Room
      Bedroom
      • Features: Roommate Floor Plan, Sitting Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shower Only
      Dining room
      • Features: Dining L, Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Other Surface Counters, Pantry, Stone Counters
      Heating
      • Central, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Hot Water, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Mud Room
      Features
      • Crown Molding, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Stone
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Shutters
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,905
      • Total interior livable area: 1,905 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Carport, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Closets, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.44 Acres
      • Dimensions: 106 X 180
      • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: 14 020500030696
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mid-Century Modern
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater
      • Energy generation: None
      • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Playground, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Security: Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Cativo
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Atlanta

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $230/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $218,800
      • Annual tax amount: $189
      • Date on market: 4/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $426,700

        $405,000 - $448,000

        $2,311/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$439,000-4.4%$230/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7759576 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listing removed$459,000$241/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7718859 Report a problem
        3/29/2026Price change$459,000-4.2%$241/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7718859 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Price change$479,000-4%$251/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7718859 Report a problem
        2/13/2026Listed for sale$499,000+315.8%$262/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7718859 Report a problem
        11/12/2025Sold$120,000$63/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$347 $87,520
        2023-- $87,520 +10.4%
        2022$177 +96.7%$79,240 +32.9%
        2021$90 -95.7%$59,640 +18.9%
        2020$2,077 +380.2%$50,160 +61.8%
        2019$432 $31,000 +14.8%
        2018$432 $27,000 +65.8%
        2017$432 +6.2%$16,280
        2016$407 +2.4%$16,280
        2015$398 +1935.8%$16,280
        2014$20 $16,280
        2013$20 $16,280
        2012$20 $16,280 -15%
        2011-- $19,160 -16.7%
        2010$28 $23,000 -46.7%
        2009-- $43,160 -10.2%
        2008-- $48,040 -0.1%
        2007-- $48,080 +0.6%
        2005-- $47,800 +3.3%
        2004-- $46,280 +3.3%
        2003$646 $44,800 +3.8%
        2002-- $43,160 +23.7%
        2001$405 $34,880

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Chalet Woods

          Getting around

          53 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          62 / 100
          Good Transit
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable