Newly renovated with new floors, paint, ceiling fans and a double bathroom vanity! Settled on a quiet street with quick access to U.S. 378, this 4 BR/2 BA home is ready for a new owner! Updates and repairs are still ongoing with this 1,567 sq ft home, but it will be move-in ready in plenty of time for the next owner! Ask about available upgrades!
Pending
$204,900
116 Phifer St, Sumter, SC 29150
4beds
1,567sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
0.34 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$131/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New floorsQuiet streetNewly renovatedCeiling fansDouble bathroom vanity
- 41 days |
- 219 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patrick Enzor 803-983-5660,
Re/Max Summit- Camden
Source: Sumter BOR,MLS#: 202239
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,567
- Total interior livable area: 1,567 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Patio
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 2480903063
- Special conditions: Deeded
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Not Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $131/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $71,754
- Annual tax amount: $1,732
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Pending sale | $204,900$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $204,900+144.5%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2016 | Listing removed | $850+6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter #124134 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2016 | Listing removed | $83,800$53/sqft |
Source: ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter #129061 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2016 | Price change | $83,800-0.2%$53/sqft |
| 8/11/2016 | Price change | $84,000-1.2%$54/sqft |
| 6/20/2016 | Listed for sale | $85,000+9344.4%$54/sqft |
| 1/14/2016 | Listing removed | $800$1/sqft |
| 10/20/2015 | Listed for rent | $800$1/sqft |
| 2/27/2014 | Listing removed | $900$1/sqft |
Source: ERA Wilder Realty #116298 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2013 | Price change | $900-98.9%$1/sqft |
Source: ERA Wilder Realty #116298 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2013 | Price change | $78,900+8666.7%$50/sqft |
Source: ERA Wilder Realty #116298 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2013 | Price change | $900-98.9%$1/sqft |
Source: ERA Wilder Realty #116298 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2013 | Price change | $78,900+8666.7%$50/sqft |
Source: ERA Wilder Realty #116298 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2013 | Price change | $900-98.9%$1/sqft |
Source: ERA Wilder Realty #116298 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2013 | Price change | $78,900+8666.7%$50/sqft |
Source: ERA Wilder Realty #116298 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2013 | Listed for sale | $900-98.8%$1/sqft |
Source: ERA Wilder Realty #116298 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2009 | Sold | $75,000$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,732 +1% | $4,300 -3.6% |
| 2023 | $1,715 +0.8% | $4,460 |
| 2022 | $1,701 +0.2% | $4,460 |
| 2021 | $1,698 +6.8% | $4,460 +10.1% |
| 2020 | $1,590 +0.5% | $4,050 |
| 2019 | $1,582 -0.4% | $4,050 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $4,050 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $4,050 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,050 -4.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $4,260 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $4,260 +50% |
| 2013 | $1,624 | $2,840 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,840 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | $53,585 +2392.3% |
| 2003 | $380 | $2,150 |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29150