Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,110,000

    116 Raeanne Ln, Folsom, CA 95630

    4beds
    3,322sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $1,110,300 Zestimate®
    $334/sqft
    $3,978 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,110,300

    $1.01M - $1.21M

    $3,978/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,951/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,951/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover this beautifully crafted, classic traditional-style home offering an impressive 3,322 square feet of single-level living and a rare 4-car garage. Designed with both comfort and entertaining in mind, the spacious open-concept floor plan provides generous living areas and timeless design throughout. The heart of the home is the large kitchen with an oversized island, perfect for gatherings, along with a dedicated laundry room featuring a sink for added convenience. The expansive primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with dual sinks and a jetted tub. Recent upgrades include an approximately 10-year Presidential roof, multiple air conditioning units (one newer), and ceiling fans throughout for year-round comfort. The home also offers extensive attic storage. Step outside to enjoy a covered patio and spacious backyard, complete with a separate garden area and possible RV access, providing plenty of room for outdoor living and recreation. Vacant and move-in ready, this home is available for a quick escrow, making it an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking privacy, space, and quality in a desirable location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeanine D'Anneo-Belli DRE #01098801 916-206-8050,

    Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

    Bought with:

    Gina Kidd, DRE #02193491

    Windermere Signature Properties El Dorado Hills/Folsom

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226009531Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Jetted Tub, Tile
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Tile Counters
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop
    • Laundry: Cabinets, Sink, Inside Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Insert
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,322 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 4
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Cul-De-Sac, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Irregular Lot, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 22306800130000
    • Zoning description: R-1-L
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Wood
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public, Meter on Site
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public, Sewer In & Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Folsom

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $1.1M - $1.1M
    • Road surface type: Paved Sidewalk

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$1,110,000-5.1%$334/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #226009531 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$1,170,000$352/sqft
    2/25/2026Listed for sale$1,170,000+4.5%$352/sqft
    12/2/2025Listing removed$1,120,000$337/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #225130200 Report a problem
    7/30/2025Price change$1,120,000-4.3%$337/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #225081446 Report a problem
    6/18/2025Listed for sale$1,170,000+290%$352/sqft
    10/28/1994Sold$300,000+445.5%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/1994Sold$55,000$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,983 +2.4%$503,880 +2%
    2024$5,842 +2.6%$494,001 +2%
    2023$5,692 +0.6%$484,316 +2%
    2022$5,660 +1.7%$474,821 +2%
    2021$5,565 +1.9%$465,512 +1%
    2020$5,459 +2.1%$460,739 +2%
    2019$5,348 +1.2%$451,706 +2%
    2018$5,284 +1%$442,850 +2%
    2017$5,231 +6.5%$434,168 +2%
    2016$4,913 +3.4%$425,656 +1.5%
    2015$4,750 $419,263 +2%
    2014$4,750 $411,051 +0.5%
    2013-- $409,194 +2%
    2012-- $401,172 +2%
    2011-- $393,307 +0.8%
    2010-- $390,369 +1.8%
    2008-- $383,625 +2%
    2007-- $376,104 +2%
    2006-- $368,730 +2%
    2005-- $361,501 +2%
    2004-- $354,413 +1.9%
    2003-- $347,919 +2%
    2002-- $341,098 +2%
    2001-- $334,410 +2%
    2000-- $327,854

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: American River Canyon