Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    116 Reno Ave, Garner, NC 27529

    4beds
    1,973sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Vaulted ceilingLarge master suiteQuiet cul-de-sac neighborhoodHuge walk-in closetOpen layout
    Welcome to this bright and spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home conveniently located right off the I-40 exit in a quiet cul-de-sac neighborhood. With lots of natural sunlight throughout, this home feels warm and inviting the moment you walk in. The large master suite features a vaulted ceiling and a huge walk-in closet, offering the perfect retreat. The open layout provides plenty of space for comfortable living and entertaining. Prime Location: - About 6 minutes to White Oak Crossing's dining and shopping -Only 12 minutes to Downtown Raleigh -Right across from the Amazon warehouse Tenant pays for gas, water, and electricity. Tenant takes care of lawn maintenance. Security deposit: 1 month rent Pets welcome (up to 3) with a $25/month fee per pet. Minimum lease term: 1 year
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,973 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1721097761

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Garner

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$2,100+10.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/8/2025Price change$1,900-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2025Listed for rent$1,950+2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2025Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2025Price change$1,900-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2025Price change$1,950-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2025Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2025Sold$325,000-1.5%$165/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10112633 Report a problem
    8/5/2025Pending sale$330,000$167/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10112633 Report a problem
    7/30/2025Listed for sale$330,000+56.4%$167/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10112633 Report a problem
    5/4/2018Sold$211,000-1.9%$107/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2183619 Report a problem
    4/11/2018Pending sale$215,000$109/sqft
    Source: Premier Properties #2183619 Report a problem
    4/8/2018Listed for sale$215,000+34.4%$109/sqft
    Source: Premier Properties #2183619 Report a problem
    2/5/2018Sold$160,000+0.1%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/13/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/29/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/9/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/27/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/7/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/27/2013Listing removed$159,900$81/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1895254 Report a problem
    8/24/2013Listed for sale$159,900$81/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1895254 Report a problem
    7/4/2013Listing removed$159,900$81/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1895254 Report a problem
    6/8/2013Listed for sale$159,900-4.8%$81/sqft
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    5/31/2006Sold$168,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 27529