Skip main navigation
Auction
Street View
  • listing provided by
    Est. $393,700

    116 Rue Royal, Slidell, LA 70461

    4beds
    3baths
    2,916sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.96 Acres Lot
    $393,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Buy this foreclosure property offered by Auction.com, which may sell below market value. SAVE THIS PROPERTY NOW on Auction.com to receive alerts about auction dates and status changes. Auction.com is the nation's largest online real estate auction marketplace with over half-a-million properties sold.
    2 days
    |
    31
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Auction.com Customer Service,

    Auction.com

    Source: Auction.com 2MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,916
      • Total interior livable area: 2,916 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.96 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 121125
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1979

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Slidell

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $326,125
      • Annual tax amount: $4,136
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Auction.com 2
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $393,700

        $358,000 - $429,000

        $2,731/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,136 -3.9%$32,613
        2024$4,304 +60.7%$32,613 +24.9%
        2023$2,679 0%$26,117
        2022$2,679 +0.1%$26,117
        2021$2,675 +0.5%$26,117
        2020$2,661 -9.4%$26,117 -3%
        2019$2,937 -0.4%$26,919
        2018$2,948 -28.1%$26,919
        2017$4,098 +35%$26,919
        2016$3,036 $26,919 +5.3%
        2015$3,036 +4.4%$25,569
        2014$2,908 +1.9%$25,569
        2013$2,853 +13.1%$25,569 +7.7%
        2010$2,523 $23,739

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 70461