Skip main navigation
Sold for $395,000
  • $395,000

    116 Ryder Cup Cir, Raleigh, NC 27603

    3beds
    2,158sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2005
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $394,900 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $2,191 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $394,900

    $375,000 - $415,000

    $2,191/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,191/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,191/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 3BR/2.5BA home in desirable Eagle Ridge Community. Conveniently located near the new I-540, approximately: 15 minutes to downtown Raleigh, 30mins to RDU Airport and 8 mins away from Benson Lake Park/Deer Park! Stainless Steel Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Convey! When you enter you will be greeted with a Formal living room offering flexible use --- an office, playroom, or official dining room, the choice is yours! Continue to a bright, warm and inviting family room filled with natural light that flows into the dining area and kitchen featuring ample cabinet space, and a pantry. Upstairs, enjoy a spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet, its ensuite bath has a garden tub and separate shower; a generous loft area providing additional flexible living space; a laundry room and two secondary bedrooms. Step outside to a private backyard with a stone patio, mature trees, and wood fencing--perfect for relaxing and/or entertaining. Community amenities include pool, playground and tennis courts, with optional golf access available.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susana Castro 919-434-4635,

    JA REALTY & CONSULTING LLC

    Bought with:

    Tyler J Huff, 291881

    HomeTowne Realty

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10156358MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Plank
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,158
    • Total interior livable area: 2,158 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,158
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: Partial, Privacy, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0699989156
    • Zoning: R4
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Golf, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Raleigh
    • Subdivision: Eagle Ridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $250 semi-annually
    • Amenities included: Golf Course, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Other
    • Services included: Special Assessments

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$395,000+0%$183/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10156358 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$394,900$183/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10156358 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for sale$394,900+108%$183/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10156358 Report a problem
    2/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2024Listed for rent$2,050-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2024Price change$2,100-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2023Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2011Listing removed$189,900$88/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #1713517 Report a problem
    12/20/2010Price change$189,900-5%$88/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #1713517 Report a problem
    5/26/2010Price change$199,900-4.6%$93/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #1713517 Report a problem
    3/14/2010Listed for sale$209,500+19.7%$97/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #1713517 Report a problem
    12/5/2005Sold$175,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,159 +0.3%$399,111
    2024$4,145 +26.7%$399,111 +57.6%
    2023$3,271 +9.5%$253,225
    2022$2,987 +5.3%$253,225
    2021$2,836 +1.4%$253,225
    2020$2,798 +6.9%$253,225 +24.8%
    2019$2,618 $202,863
    2018$2,618 +11.5%$202,863
    2017$2,348 +1.3%$202,863
    2016$2,318 -1.4%$202,863 -1.4%
    2015$2,350 +5%$205,847
    2014$2,239 $205,847
    2013-- $205,847
    2012-- $205,847
    2011-- $205,847
    2010-- $205,847
    2009-- $205,847
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27603