Skip main navigation
Active
  • $849,900

    116 Sandy Court, Mount Horeb, WI 53572

    4beds
    4,728sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $835,600 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Tsr garage floor coatingWalk-out lower levelExercise roomFamily roomNew garage doorsNewer kohler toiletsNew front gutters
    Experience golf course living in this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch with 4,728 square foot lot backing directly to Norsk Golf Course. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home features a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, large island, and newer appliances, opening to a dramatic great room with cathedral ceiling and striking 3-way fireplace. Hardwood floors, a formal dining area, and a generous primary suite with tiled walk-in shower and granite finishes add to the home?s upscale appeal. The walk-out lower level offers a family room, media room, bedroom, exercise room, and screened porch. Notable updates include 2022 Trane furnace and A/C, tankless water heater, 2024 dishwasher, newer Kohler toilets, 2019 water softener, newer windows and patio door, new garage doors, new front gutters, remodeled gas fireplace, concrete landscape edging, TSR garage floor coating, and new front concrete steps in 2026, and premier golf course living.
    7 days
    |
    616
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Nortman HomeInfo@firstweber.com,

    First Weber Inc

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2022532MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 216
      • Dimensions: 18 x 12
      Bathroom
      • Features: Whirlpool, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/No Shower
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 256
      • Dimensions: 16 x 16
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 396
      • Dimensions: 22 x 18
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 304
      • Dimensions: 19 x 16
      Office
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 221
      • Dimensions: 17 x 13
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Kitchen Island
      • Basement: Full,Exposed,Full Size Windows,Walk-Out Access,Finished,Concrete
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,728
      • Total interior livable area: 4,728 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,474
      • Finished area below ground: 2,254
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: 3 Car, Attached, Basement Access
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 060718225499
      • Zoning: Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Brick
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $180/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $648,600
      • Annual tax amount: $10,065
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Inclusions: Stove, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Pool Table, 2 Pool Table Chairs, 2 Refrigerators In Lower Level, All Tvs Mounted On Walls Along With Wall Mounts, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
      • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $835,600

        $794,000 - $877,000

        $3,822/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$849,900+126.4%$180/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2022532 Report a problem
        6/2/2011Sold$375,400-3.7%$79/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/3/2011Listed for sale$389,900$82/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Preferred, Inc. #1617337 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$10,065 +4.3%$648,600
        2023$9,651 +8.5%$648,600 +47.3%
        2022$8,892 +0.8%$440,200
        2021$8,825 +1.9%$440,200
        2020$8,665 +1.3%$440,200
        2019$8,554 0%$440,200
        2018$8,554 +11.4%$440,200 +19.9%
        2017$7,682 +8.9%$367,000
        2016$7,057 +5.6%$367,000
        2015$6,679 -4%$367,000
        2014$6,956 -0.4%$367,000
        2013$6,980 -0.3%$367,000
        2012$7,002 +3.8%$367,000
        2011$6,747 $367,000
        2010$6,747 +3.3%$367,000
        2009$6,531 +2.9%$367,000
        2008$6,348 +1.6%$367,000
        2007$6,246 +5.9%$367,000
        2006$5,900 -2.7%$367,000 +37.6%
        2005$6,067 $266,800
        2004$6,067 +4%$266,800
        2003$5,836 -3.6%$266,800
        2002$6,052 +5.4%$266,800
        2001$5,740 -0.6%$266,800
        2000$5,774 $266,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53572

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable