116 Springwood Drive, North Augusta, SC
List your home for rent
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn moreRefinance and save
$1,895/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,895/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Donatella M Armstrong Key 706-627-4815,
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans
Donatella M Armstrong Key, 261921
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 27 x 14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 7 x 6
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Vented Exhaust Fan, Built-In Microwave, See Remarks, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data, See Remarks
- Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Plank
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Partially Finished,See Remarks
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,See Remarks
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,850
- Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, See Remarks, Garage, Parking Pad
Features
- Levels: One,One and One Half
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch, See Remarks
- Exterior features: See Remarks
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 115 x 133 x 87 x 115
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, See Remarks, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 | Sold | $340,000$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 29841