Rare Find in Wellesley – Renovated & Move-In Ready!This4BR/3BA home in sought-after Wellesley offers a true new-home feel with upgrades from walls to floors — including HVAC, appliances, lighting, and more.The open-concept floor plan is perfect for entertaining, featuring a stunning kitchen with double ovens, modern finishes, and generous prep space.The main level includes a guest bedroom and separate full bath — ideal for visitors, a home office, or flexible living needs. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite boasts a walk-in closet and private en-suite bath, along with two additional bedrooms and another full bath.Enjoy neighborhood amenities including a community pool and private walking paths. Zoned for top-rated Lexington One schools and conveniently located just minutes from I-20, shopping, and dining — plus walking distance to the pool. This one checks every box! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Contingent
$349,900
116 Tolbert St, Lexington, SC 29072
4beds
1,917sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2010
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$345,600 Zestimate®
$183/sqft
$50/mo HOA
What's special
Community poolModern finishesPrivate walking pathsPrivate en-suite bathGenerous prep spaceOpen-concept floor planSpacious primary suite
- 92 days |
- 91 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mande Bower Phone:803-260-6897,
EXIT Real Est Consultants
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 627331
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Tub-Garden, Bath-Private, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bath-Shared
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bath-Private
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
Kitchen
- Features: Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters, Cabinets-Stained
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave Above Stove
- Laundry: Mud Room, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Attic Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,917
- Total interior livable area: 1,917 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Gutters - Full
- Fencing: Rear Only Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 00449101032
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Sidewalks
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: WELLESLEY
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Green Areas
- HOA fee: $600 annually
Location
- Region: Lexington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $183/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $257,000
- Annual tax amount: $8,853
- Date on market: 2/20/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$345,600
$328,000 - $363,000
$2,041/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/5/2026 | Contingent | $349,900$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900+11.1%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listing removed | $314,900$164/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #619839 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $314,900$164/sqft |
| 11/18/2025 | Listing removed | $314,900$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $314,900+22.5%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2023 | Sold | $257,000-4.1%$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2022 | Price change | $268,000-3.6%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2022 | Price change | $278,000-3.5%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2022 | Price change | $288,000-3%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $297,000+57.1%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2020 | Sold | $189,000-5%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2019 | Price change | $199,000-2.4%$104/sqft |
Source: EXIT Real Est Consultants #483452 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2019 | Price change | $203,990-7.2%$106/sqft |
| 11/2/2019 | Price change | $219,900-2.3%$115/sqft |
Source: ERA Wilder Realty, Inc #19025488 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $225,000+40.9%$117/sqft |
| 7/2/2010 | Sold | $159,740$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,853 +50.8% | $15,420 +36% |
| 2023 | $5,869 +2.9% | $11,340 |
| 2022 | $5,703 +0.3% | $11,340 |
| 2021 | $5,687 | $11,340 +100.5% |
| 2019 | -- | $5,657 |
| 2018 | $587 +1.2% | $5,657 |
| 2017 | $580 +3.8% | $5,657 |
| 2016 | $558 -1% | $5,657 |
| 2015 | $564 | $5,657 -11.5% |
| 2014 | $564 -16% | $6,389 0% |
| 2013 | $672 | $6,390 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,390 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,390 +204.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $2,100 +677.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $270 -87.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $2,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $2,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29072