This turnkey, one-story craftsman is an excellent opportunity to own in desirable Fairmont South. It features 3 large bedrooms, two baths, a spacious great room with a chef's kitchen, loads of storage and an oversized two-car garage with a setback deep enough to accommodate a 24' boat/trailer combo. Interior features include wide-plank wood flooring in the living spaces, custom plantation shutters and ceiling fans throughout. The kitchen has an oversized island, gas range, granite countertops, 48'' cabinets, oversized pantry and a French door stainless steel refrigerator. The master suite is separate from the other bedrooms and has a massive walk-in closet, dual vanity and walk-in shower. Outside, there's a large patio and spacious backyard with 6' privacy fence.
Active contingent
Price cut: $6K (4/9)
$334,000
116 Triple Crown Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
3beds
1,623sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$333,800 Zestimate®
$206/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large patioSpacious great roomCustom plantation shuttersOversized islandGas rangeTwo bathsSpacious backyard
- 96 days |
- 306 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carolina One Real Estate 843-779-8660
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26004091
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Eat-In-Kitchen, Laundry, Pantry
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Flooring: Wood
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,623
- Total interior livable area: 1,623 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 55' x 110'
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2111002027
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BCW & SA, Berkeley Elect Co-Op, Dominion Energy
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Walk/Jog Trails
- Subdivision: Fairmont South
Location
- Region: Moncks Corner
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $206/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $292,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,231
- Date on market: 2/12/2026
- Listing terms: Any
Estimated market value
$333,800
$317,000 - $350,000
$2,150/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $334,000-1.8%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $340,000-2.9%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+6.1%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2022 | Sold | $330,000+1.5%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2022 | Contingent | $325,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $325,000+41.9%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2018 | Sold | $229,000-0.4%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2018 | Pending sale | $229,930$142/sqft |
Source: Carolina One Real Estate - Metro North #18023762 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2018 | Price change | $229,930-2.1%$142/sqft |
| 9/5/2018 | Price change | $234,900-2.1%$145/sqft |
| 8/24/2018 | Listed for sale | $239,850+21.8%$148/sqft |
Source: Carolina One Real Estate #18023762 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2016 | Sold | $197,000+7.2%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2015 | Sold | $183,800$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,231 -73.7% | $11,700 -3.3% |
| 2023 | $4,672 +325.4% | $12,100 +38% |
| 2022 | $1,098 -54.2% | $8,770 |
| 2021 | $2,400 +110.5% | $8,770 |
| 2020 | $1,140 +9.4% | $8,770 +15.4% |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $7,600 +0.1% |
| 2017 | $1,042 +283.2% | $7,596 -28.6% |
| 2016 | $272 | $10,640 +61.2% |
| 2015 | $272 | $6,600 |
| 2014 | $272 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29461