This spacious 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home sits on 1.3 acres and offers endless possibilities. With 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, an attached basement garage and a detached shop, this property is perfect for someone looking to add their own touch. The basement features a office with its own exterior access, plus a separate apartment area that’s nearly complete seller even has the Sheetrock ready for the next owner to finish out. Enjoy a large living room and dining room, plenty of room to entertain, and the chance to truly make this home your own. Seller is selling as-is, giving you the opportunity to bring your vision to life. ZONED Commercial/Residential
Active
$215,000
116 W Rives Rd, Clinton, MO 64735
3beds
2,120sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
1.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$101/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached shopAttached basement garageDining room
- 174 days |
- 374 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jessica Dean 816-309-9843,
Homes by Darcy LLC,
Darcy Roach 816-863-0989,
Homes by Darcy LLC
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2588783
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Features
- Basement: Basement BR,Full,Garage Entrance
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,120
- Total interior livable area: 2,120 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,720
- Finished area below ground: 400
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.3 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 138.034004004001.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $101/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $98,800
- Annual tax amount: $989
- Date on market: 11/21/2025
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $215,000-2.3%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Price change | $220,000+15.9%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Pending sale | $189,900$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $189,900-5%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2023 | Price change | $199,900-4.8%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $209,900+50%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $139,900$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2021 | Pending sale | $139,900$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $139,900$66/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSEND REAL ESTATE #88635 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $989 +0.5% | $18,770 |
| 2023 | $984 +0.5% | $18,770 +2% |
| 2022 | $979 +2.1% | $18,410 |
| 2021 | $959 +29.5% | $18,410 +48.6% |
| 2020 | $741 -0.2% | $12,390 |
| 2019 | $742 +1.1% | $12,390 +1% |
| 2018 | $734 +0.7% | $12,270 |
| 2017 | $728 +0.8% | $12,270 +1.6% |
| 2016 | $723 | $12,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 64735