Welcome Home this Spring! This spacious and beautifully updated 2,346 sq. ft. residence is nestled in the sought-after Holly Oaks neighborhood--The Only Section with Sidewalks! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a dedicated office, multiple living areas, this home provides both comfort and flexibility for today's lifestyle. All New Appliances in the Kitchen and a New Water Heater installed. Step into a bright entry foyer featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, convenient garage access, and sliding doors that open to a deck and fully fenced backyard--perfect for relaxing, playing, and entertaining. Upstairs, enjoy a sun-filled living room with soaring cathedral ceilings and rich hardwood floors. The master bath includes updated finishes with a new sink, toilet, ceramic tile and glass shower doors. The kitchen and dining area feature updated ceramic tile flooring and all-new appliances, creating a functional and inviting space. The lower level offers a spacious family room, an additional bedroom, office, full bath, and laundry room--ideal for guests or extended living. Ample storage throughout completes this exceptional home. An oversized driveway provides plenty of off-street parking. This won't last, make this beautiful home yours today! Two exterior pictures have been virtually enhanced to reflect spring landscaping. "Some photos have been virtually staged to show potential furniture placement and are for illustrative purposes only."
For sale
$669,900
116 Weldon Road, Manchester, NJ 08759
4beds
2,346sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
0.25 Acres Lot
$662,500 Zestimate®
$286/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 31 days |
- 977 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Terry Ann LoBue 732-239-1691,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Holmdel
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22609714
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,346
- Total interior livable area: 2,346 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Paved, Asphalt, Double Wide Drive, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Split Level
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Fenced Area
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 85 x 118
Details
- Parcel number: 19000610200003
- Zoning description: Residential, Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $286/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $178,900
- Annual tax amount: $7,699
- Date on market: 4/12/2026
- Inclusions: Washer, Blinds/Shades, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator
- Exclusions: Personal Belongings
Estimated market value
$662,500
$629,000 - $696,000
$3,362/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $669,900+3.9%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Listing removed | $645,000$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Price change | $645,000-0.8%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $650,000+142.5%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2015 | Sold | $268,000-7.3%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2015 | Listed for sale | $289,000-5.2%$123/sqft |
Source: Bob Grimm Agency #21510555 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2005 | Sold | $305,000+83.4%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2001 | Sold | $166,280+32%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/1998 | Sold | $126,000$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,874 +2.2% | $265,200 |
| 2022 | $5,747 | $265,200 |
| 2021 | $5,747 -10% | $265,200 |
| 2020 | $6,387 +0.4% | $265,200 +6.5% |
| 2019 | $6,362 -0.4% | $249,000 |
| 2018 | $6,387 +1.2% | $249,000 |
| 2017 | $6,310 +1.9% | $249,000 |
| 2016 | $6,193 +2.1% | $249,000 |
| 2015 | $6,066 +3.6% | $249,000 |
| 2014 | $5,854 +7.3% | $249,000 |
| 2013 | $5,457 +3.5% | $249,000 -12.3% |
| 2012 | $5,272 +5.7% | $283,900 |
| 2011 | $4,988 +5.1% | $283,900 |
| 2010 | $4,747 +240% | $283,900 |
| 2009 | $1,396 +0.3% | $283,900 +139.2% |
| 2008 | $1,392 +8.6% | $118,700 |
| 2007 | $1,281 +51.8% | $118,700 |
| 2006 | $844 | $118,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $118,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $118,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $118,700 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $116,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,125/mo
Principal & interest
$3293
Property taxes
$832
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08759