Skip main navigation
Sold for $160,000
  • $160,000

    116 Williams Rd, Butler, PA 16001

    3beds
    1,050sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $199,000 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $1,346 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $199,000

    $187,000 - $211,000

    $1,346/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,066/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,066/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice ranch home located in a highly desirable area. Large living room, oak cabinetry, newer bathroom, and 3 spacious bedrooms. The basement is unfinished and great for storage and parking your car in the integral garage. Large rear deck which could use a little TLC overlooks a large rear yard. The driveway is not shared but touches the neighbors parking.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Corey Weber 724-933-6300,

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    Bought with:

    Sarah Smith

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1617239MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13X10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11X10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11X10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11X11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12X10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17X11
    Heating
    • Electric, Radiant
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Other
    • Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,050
    • Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 76 x 156 x 104 x 182
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05619E90000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    9/29/2023Sold$160,000-3%$152/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1617239 Report a problem
    8/4/2023Contingent$165,000$157/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1617239 Report a problem
    8/1/2023Listed for sale$165,000+83.5%$157/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1617239 Report a problem
    9/14/2017Listing removed$89,900$86/sqft
    Source: ERA Meridian Real Estate Group #1293908 Report a problem
    9/13/2017Listed for sale$89,900-0.7%$86/sqft
    9/12/2017Sold$90,500+0.7%$86/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1293908 Report a problem
    8/16/2017Pending sale$89,900$86/sqft
    7/31/2017Listed for sale$89,900-25%$86/sqft
    6/20/2016Listing removed$119,900$114/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services Butler #1205513 Report a problem
    5/31/2016Price change$119,900-3.7%$114/sqft
    4/27/2016Price change$124,500-2.7%$119/sqft
    4/11/2016Price change$127,900-1.5%$122/sqft
    2/29/2016Price change$129,900-3.7%$124/sqft
    2/1/2016Price change$134,900-3.3%$128/sqft
    10/11/2015Price change$139,500-3.5%$133/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #1069167 Report a problem
    9/21/2015Price change$144,500-3.6%$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #1069167 Report a problem
    8/25/2015Price change$149,900-3.2%$143/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #1069167 Report a problem
    7/24/2015Listed for sale$154,900+40.8%$148/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #1069167 Report a problem
    9/30/2011Sold$110,000-8.3%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2011Listed for sale$119,900$114/sqft
    Source: Prudential Preferred Realty #874264 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,046 $13,710
    2024$2,046 +2.3%$13,710
    2023$2,000 +2.1%$13,710
    2022$1,959 $13,710
    2021-- $13,710
    2020-- $13,710
    2019$1,426 -25.6%$13,710
    2018$1,918 +253.2%$13,710
    2017$543 -9.1%$13,710
    2016$597 +114.9%$13,710
    2015$278 $13,710
    2014$278 $13,710
    2013$278 +5.1%$13,710
    2012$265 $13,710
    2011$265 $13,710
    2010$265 +5.5%$13,710 +5.5%
    2009$251 +5%$12,990 +33.3%
    2008$239 +11.1%$9,743
    2007$215 $9,743
    2006$215 -46.2%$9,743
    2005$400 -60.6%$9,743
    2004$1,014 +173.7%$9,743
    2003$370 $9,743
    2002$370 +8.6%$9,743
    2000$341 +12.9%$9,743
    1999$302 $9,743

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Meridian