Home is in need of a little TLC but is a great open floorplan with split bedrooms and large lot. List price is subject to Lenders Approval
For sale
$284,900
116 Willowbend Loop, Mabank, TX 75147
4beds
2,054sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$283,600 Zestimate®
$139/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open floorplanLarge lotSplit bedrooms
- 148 days |
- 55 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
RJ Avery 0583622 469-865-2527,
Flex Group Real Estate 469-865-2527
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21136525
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 16
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 16
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Cable TV
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,054 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 41990002033051
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Spring Crk Estates Ph 2
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Mabank
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $139/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $439,394
- Annual tax amount: $7,954
- Date on market: 12/20/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$283,600
$269,000 - $298,000
$2,000/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $284,900-13.4%$139/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21136525 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20031819 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2022 | Pending sale | $329,000$160/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20031819 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2022 | Contingent | $329,000$160/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20031819 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2022 | Price change | $329,000-1.8%$160/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20031819 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $335,000$163/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20031819 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 +1.7% | $439,394 |
| 2024 | $1,924 +5.4% | $439,394 +6.5% |
| 2023 | $1,825 +12.5% | $412,646 +18.2% |
| 2022 | $1,623 -72.3% | $349,160 |
| 2021 | $5,850 +115737.4% | -- |
| 2020 | $5 -75.4% | -- |
| 2019 | $21 +0% | $840 |
| 2018 | $21 | $840 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75147