Skip main navigation
Active
  • $522,000

    1160 W Gum Log Rd, Russellville, AR 72802

    3beds
    2,400sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    13.02 Acres Lot
    $342,000 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Picturesque setting
    Situated on a perfect 13.02 acres of land, you will find this adorable well kept home ready to move in. This home was custom designed by Architect Charles Pearson and built by LC Hicks Construction. You will also love that its located only 8 - 10 minutes out from town, and in the Russellville school district. . This picturesque setting includes a pond, and one of the top 5 largest Willow Oak trees in the entire state, giving you a one of a kind view. There are 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath. Cook for the family in the large kitchen with tons of counter space, and enjoy the high ceilings in the living room. You will also find a large laundry room, connected to the half bath for convenience and guests. There are also 27.85 acres for sale next door to the property, if you are interested please don't hesitate to reach out. This won't last long, so make your appointment to see this home today!
    1 day
    |
    240
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ana C Bridges 501-944-5460,

    AB Realty 501-944-5460

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26020419MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Dining room
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,400
      • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Two Car, Garage Faces Side
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Storm Cellar
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 13.02 Acres
      • Features: Sloped, Level, Rural Property, Wooded, Cleared, Not in Subdivision
      Details
      • Parcel number: 04200626000A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1975

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $218/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $9,655
      • Annual tax amount: $1,392
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $342,000

        $267,000 - $417,000

        $1,407/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$522,000$218/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26020419 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$89 -96.4%$1,931 -96.4%
        2024$2,437 +21.1%$53,711
        2023$2,012 +46.4%$53,711 +170.7%
        2022$1,374 +162.1%$19,840
        2021$524 $19,840 -34.3%
        2020$524 +0.1%$30,180
        2019$524 -4.1%$30,180
        2018$546 +0.5%$30,180
        2017$543 +0.5%$30,180 +53.6%
        2016$541 $19,650 +0.3%
        2015$541 +0.2%$19,590
        2014$539 -39.2%$19,590
        2013$887 $19,590 -39.9%
        2012-- $32,570
        2011-- $32,570 -4.4%
        2010-- $34,070
        2009-- $34,070 +18.9%
        2008-- $28,650
        2007-- $28,650
        2006-- $28,650 +13.4%
        2005-- $25,270
        2004-- $25,270
        2003-- $25,270
        2002-- $25,270 +29.4%
        2001-- $19,525

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72802

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable