Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $304,500

    11600 S Lee Rd, Alsip, IL 60803

    4beds
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $304,500 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $2,891 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $304,500

    $286,000 - $323,000

    $2,891/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,891/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,891/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,144/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,144/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1800 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 11600 S Lee Rd, Alsip, IL 60803.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2422327022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer-Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Alsip

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • Air Conditioning: Central Air
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
    • Driveway: Asphalt
    • Exterior Building Type: Brick
    • Family Room Level: Not Applicable
    • Heat/Fuel: Gas
    • Sewer: Sewer-Public
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Living Room Flooring: Hardwood
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Age: Unknown
    • Kitchen Type: Island
    • 4th Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • 4th Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Not Applicable
    • Style Of House: Ranch
    • Square Feet Source: Estimated
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
    • Recent Rehab (Y/N): Yes
    • Type of House 2: 1.5 Story
    • Garage Type: Detached2, Detached
    • Lot Dimensions: 50 X 110
    • Laundry Level: Main Level
    • Laundry Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • 2nd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Garage Ownership: Owned
    • Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
    • Total Sq Ft: 0
    • Parcel Identification Number: 24223270220000
    • Tax Year: 2018

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2020Sold$202,000-9.8%$112/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10587818 Report a problem
    2/18/2020Pending sale$224,000$124/sqft
    Source: Jameson Sotheby's International Realty #10587818 Report a problem
    11/11/2019Price change$224,000-2.2%$124/sqft
    Source: Jameson Sotheby's International Realty #10571563 Report a problem
    10/14/2019Price change$229,000-4.2%$127/sqft
    9/24/2019Price change$239,000-2.4%$133/sqft
    9/9/2019Price change$245,000+222.4%$136/sqft
    Source: Jameson Sotheby's International Realty #10511925 Report a problem
    10/10/2018Price change$76,000-7.3%$42/sqft
    Source: Jameson Sotheby's International Realty #10107759 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Price change$82,000-1.2%$46/sqft
    9/23/2018Price change$83,000-2.4%$46/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/13/2018Listed for sale$85,000+117.9%$47/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/6/2018Sold$39,000+3150%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/2015Sold$1,200-98.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate - Chicago #08557192 Report a problem
    2/16/2014Price change$1,175-6%$1/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate - Chicago #08501363 Report a problem
    12/12/2013Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    4/9/2011Listing removed$73,000$41/sqft
    Source: Pro-Team #07750849 Report a problem
    3/25/2011Listed for sale$73,000+10.6%$41/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Pro-Team Report a problem
    12/28/2010Sold$66,000-12%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2010Price change$75,000-6.8%$42/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pro-Team #07621961 Report a problem
    10/2/2010Price change$80,500-3.6%$45/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pro-Team #07621961 Report a problem
    9/30/2010Price change$83,500-3.5%$46/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pro-Team #07621961 Report a problem
    9/5/2010Price change$86,500-9.8%$48/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pro-Team #07621961 Report a problem
    9/3/2010Price change$95,900-3.1%$53/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pro-Team #07621961 Report a problem
    3/6/2010Listed for sale$99,000$55/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Galaxy Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$4,865 -14.8%$17,999 +26.6%
    2022$5,711 +0.8%$14,219 -4.1%
    2021$5,667 +1.2%$14,832
    2020$5,601 +14.2%$14,832 +18.5%
    2019$4,905 -1.9%$12,521 -5.6%
    2018$5,001 +108.1%$13,261 +109.6%
    2017$2,403 -41.8%$6,328 -40.6%
    2016$4,127 +0.8%$10,646
    2015$4,095 +3.6%$10,646
    2014$3,953 +15.1%$10,646 +6.5%
    2013$3,434 +4.4%$10,000
    2012$3,288 -9.4%$10,000 -15.5%
    2011$3,629 +8.4%$11,833 -27.8%
    2010$3,347 +12.4%$16,386 -12.4%
    2009$2,978 +15.1%$18,709 -5%
    2008$2,586 +3.4%$19,694 +16.9%
    2007$2,502 +5.9%$16,852
    2006$2,363 +12.8%$16,852
    2005$2,094 +2.1%$16,852 +39.3%
    2004$2,051 +2.5%$12,101
    2003$2,001 +3.6%$12,101
    2002$1,931 -3.2%$12,101 +9.8%
    2001$1,995 +2.4%$11,020
    2000$1,948 +1.5%$11,020
    1999$1,920 $11,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60803