For Illustration purposes only. Select finishes may vary on floor plans and unit types.
Apartment for rent
$1,370/mo
Fees may apply
11600 Timber Ridge Ln #314, Cincinnati, OH 45241
2beds
900sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri Jun 5 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
Shared laundry
None parking
What's special
- 20 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: 3D Tours, BBQ/Picnic Area, BRG Apartments App, BRGreen, Balcony, Fully Equipped Kitchens, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Online Leasing, Oversized Closets, Pet Park, Picnic Pavilion, Property Damage Liability Insurance Required*, Renovated Apartment Homes*, Resident Discount Program, Resident Online Services
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Building
Details
- Building name: Timber Ridge Apartments
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center
Location
- Region: Cincinnati
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,370+3.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Listing removed | $1,320$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,320$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 45241