Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
  • Est. $193,500

    11604 Versailles Ln, Port Richey, FL 34668

    2beds
    2baths
    1,239sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $193,500 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $47/mo HOA

    Overview

    BEST OF BOTH WORLDS 2/2/2 VILLA THIS FREE STANDING VILLA IS LOCATED IN A POPULAR OVER 55 COMMUNITY and IT IS IN TRIPLE MINT CONDITION! YOU'LL LOVE THE CATHEDRAL CEILINGS IN THE GREAT ROOM and YOU'LL FIND EASY CARE CERAMIC FLOORS IN ALL ROOMS! A SPLIT FLOOR PLAN GIVES PRIVACY TO THE MASTER SUITE, IT FEATURES HIS and HER WALK IN CLOSETS PLUS AN ADDITIONAL WALL CLOSET and PRIVATE BATH! A BIG BRIGHT EAT-IN KITCHEN MAKES COOKING A BREEZE! IT'S LOADED WITH CABINETS, HAS A PANTRY and IS COMPLETE...
    182 days
    |
    28
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced air
      Cooling
      • Central
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,239 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Stucco
      Lot
      • Size: 4,792 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1125160040000000600

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      Materials
      • Concrete Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1990

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $47 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Port Richey

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $190,579
      • Annual tax amount: $2,925

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $193,500

        $176,000 - $209,000

        $1,669/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/21/2025Sold$120,100+21.3%$97/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/22/2009Sold$99,000-38.1%$80/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/16/2008Listing removed$159,900$129/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour #7292409 Report a problem
        1/18/2008Listed for sale$159,900$129/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour #7292409 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,925 +7.9%$190,579 +41.5%
        2023$2,711 +29.5%$134,690 +10.5%
        2022$2,093 +11%$121,854 +20.4%
        2021$1,886 +144.2%$101,202 +46.3%
        2020$772 +0.9%$69,190 +2.3%
        2019$765 $67,640 +1.9%
        2018$765 $66,387 +2.1%
        2017-- $65,022 +1.2%
        2016-- $64,239 +0.7%
        2015-- $63,792 -5.9%
        2014-- $67,811 +8.8%
        2013-- $62,351 -1.3%
        2012-- $63,197 -28.3%
        2011-- $88,121 -1.3%
        2010-- $89,260 -1.3%
        2009-- $90,399 -29.8%
        2008-- $128,773 -7.4%
        2007-- $139,058 +6.8%
        2006-- $130,234 +10.7%
        2005-- $117,645 +28.4%
        2004-- $91,628 -1.2%
        2003-- $92,726 +21.6%
        2002-- $76,279 +13.7%
        2000-- $67,076
        1999-- $67,076

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 34668

        Getting around

        28 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        42 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable