Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,799/mo

    Fees may apply

    11610 Ridge Run Dr, Houston, TX 77064

    3beds
    1,390sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Electric, ceiling fan
    Electric dryer hookup laundry
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Natural gas, fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    13 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Breakfast Nook, Office
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Electric, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Hookups, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Down, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,390 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: 1 Living Area, All Bedrooms Down, Attached, Electric Dryer Hookup, Garage Door Opener, Gas Dryer Hookup, Heating: Gas, Living/Dining Combo, Lot Features: Subdivided, Subdivided, Utility Room, Washer Hookup, Wood Burning
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1111640000008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$1,799+38.5%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #39592050 Report a problem
    6/12/2017Listing removed$1,299$1/sqft
    Source: Griffin Realty & Associates #23476146 Report a problem
    4/4/2017Listed for rent$1,299+3.9%$1/sqft
    6/13/2015Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Keith Griffin #73671066 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listed for rent$1,250+6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Keith Griffin #73671066 Report a problem
    8/5/2014Listing removed$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Keith Griffin #98970543 Report a problem
    7/22/2014Listed for rent$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Keith Griffin #98970543 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 77064